Krabi Royal Hotel

Reviews from Guests
3.0/5
24
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
9 Available Room Types
Triple Room
Towels
Hair dryer
Non-smoking
TV
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Shower
Free Wifi
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Wardrobe/Closet
Free Toiletries
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Roll-in shower
Telephone
Desk
Free bottled water
Room service [24-hour]
Clothes Rack
Cable Channels
Dining Area
Trash cans
Window
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Electric Kettle
Mirror
Tea/Coffee Maker
Superior Double or Twin Room
12 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Wardrobe/Closet
Desk
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Minibar
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cable Channels
Dining Area
Shower
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
Trash cans
Free Wifi
Window
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
TV
Daily housekeeping
Roll-in shower
Room service [24-hour]
Clothes Rack
Deluxe Room, 1 Double Bed
Towels
Hair dryer
Non-smoking
TV
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Shower
Free Wifi
Electric Kettle
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Wardrobe/Closet
Free Toiletries
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Roll-in shower
Telephone
Desk
Free bottled water
Room service [24-hour]
Clothes Rack
Cable Channels
Dining Area
Trash cans
Window
Superior Twin
25 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Wardrobe/Closet
Desk
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Minibar
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cable Channels
Dining Area
Shower
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
Trash cans
Free Wifi
Window
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Mirror
Walk-in shower
Hypoallergenic
Linens
Socket near the bed
Daily housekeeping
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Sofa
Hardwood/Parquet floors
Clothes Rack
Accessible by elevator
Safe
Locker
Safety/security feature
Shared Bathroom
TV
Deluxe
25 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Wardrobe/Closet
Desk
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Minibar
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cable Channels
Dining Area
Shower
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
Trash cans
Free Wifi
Window
Electric Kettle
Walk-in shower
Hypoallergenic
Socket near the bed
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Tile/Marble floor
Hardwood/Parquet floors
Clothes Rack
Accessible by elevator
Locker
Safety/security feature
Shared Bathroom
TV
Hotel Details
Krabi Royal Hotel Property Details
Krabi Royal Hotel offers a comfortable stay in Krabi, Thailand. This hotel provides a welcoming atmosphere, ideal for travelers exploring the beautiful Krabi province. Guests can enjoy a pleasant experience in this charming accommodation.
Services & Amenities
Guests at Krabi Royal Hotel can enjoy a range of convenient facilities and services including English-speaking staff, Thai-speaking staff, Dutch-speaking staff, a kids' club, free Wi-Fi, internet service, Wi-Fi in public areas, karaoke, massage services, ticket service, tour service, in-room breakfast service, special diet meals available, a bar, suit pressing service, a restaurant, room service, and air conditioning for a comfortable stay.
Location and Transportation
Krabi Royal Hotel is conveniently located at 403 Uttarakit Road, Paknam, Mueang Krabi, Krabi, Thailand 81000. The hotel's address places it in the heart of Krabi, making it accessible for exploring the local area.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Massage
Parking and Transportation
Airport Shuttle (free)
Car Rental
Shuttle Service (free)
Food & Drink
Breakfast in the Room
Alternative meal arrangement
Bar
Restaurant
Room Service
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Coffee shop
Kitchen
Front Desk Services
Ticket Service
24-Hour Front Desk
Concierge Service
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Karaoke
Air conditioning in public area
Smoke-free property
Nightclub/DJ
Entertainment Staff
Xerox/fax in business center
Doorman
Luggage storage
Kids meal
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Business Center
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Convenience Store (on site)
Common Areas
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Suit Press
Daily Housekeeping
Ironing Service
Laundry
Cashless payment service
Shared stationery removed
Hand sanitizer
Staff trained in safety protocol
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Dutch Spoken
Finnish Spoken
Hebrew Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Latvian Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Norwegian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Tours
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Elevator
Air Conditioning
Designated Smoking Area
Check-in [24-hour]
Non-smoking Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [nearby]
Car park [on-site]
Bicycle parking
Fire extinguisher
Wheelchair accessible
Taxi service
Smoke detector
CCTV in common areas
Check-in/out [express]
CCTV outside property
Safety/security feature
Frequently Asked Questions About Krabi Royal Hotel
1. Does Krabi Royal Hotel offer Wi-Fi?
Yes, Krabi Royal Hotel provides free Wi-Fi and internet service, including Wi-Fi in public areas, for guests.
2. Is there a restaurant at Krabi Royal Hotel?
Yes, Krabi Royal Hotel features a restaurant and a bar for guests to enjoy meals and drinks.
3. Does Krabi Royal Hotel have a kids' club?
Yes, Krabi Royal Hotel offers a kids' club for younger guests.
4. Are massage services available at Krabi Royal Hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy massage services at Krabi Royal Hotel.
5. Does Krabi Royal Hotel provide room service?
Yes, room service and in-room breakfast service are available at Krabi Royal Hotel.
6. What languages do the staff speak at Krabi Royal Hotel?
The staff at Krabi Royal Hotel can communicate in English, Thai, and Dutch.
7. Can guests arrange tours or tickets at the hotel?
Yes, Krabi Royal Hotel offers both ticket service and tour service to assist guests with their travel plans.
8. Do the rooms at Krabi Royal Hotel have air conditioning?
Yes, all rooms at Krabi Royal Hotel are equipped with air conditioning for guest comfort.
















































