Krathom Khaolak Resort

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
56
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
2 Available Room Types
Villa
30 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Fan
Toilet
Shared Toilet
Cable Channels
Private Entrance
Tile/Marble floor
Mosquito Net
Towels
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Free bottled water
Safe
Free Wifi
Shared Bathroom
Sleep comfort items
Smoking allowed
Socket near the bed
Private Pool
Telephone
Trash cans
Hardwood/Parquet floors
Window
Wardrobe/Closet
Electric Kettle
Hair dryer
Bungalow
20 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Fan
Toilet
Shared Toilet
Cable Channels
Private Entrance
Mosquito Net
Towels
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Free bottled water
Safe
Free Wifi
Shared Bathroom
Sleep comfort items
Smoking allowed
Socket near the bed
Private Pool
Telephone
Trash cans
Hardwood/Parquet floors
Electric Kettle
Tile/Marble floor
Hotel Details
Krathom Khaolak Resort Property Details
Discover a tranquil escape at Krathom Khaolak Resort, nestled in the scenic area of Khaolak, Thailand. This charming resort offers a relaxing atmosphere, inviting guests to unwind by its outdoor swimming pool amidst a lush garden setting. Perfect for those seeking a peaceful retreat, Krathom Khaolak Resort provides a serene base for exploring the beautiful Phang Nga province.
Services & Amenities
Krathom Khaolak Resort offers a variety of services and amenities for a comfortable stay, including free Wi-Fi, an outdoor swimming pool, and a tour desk to help guests plan their adventures. Enjoy a shared lounge/TV area, fax/photocopying services, and complimentary parking. Each room features air conditioning and a balcony, with daily housekeeping ensuring a pleasant environment. The resort also provides internet services, Wi-Fi in public areas, and has English-speaking and Thai-speaking staff. For recreation, guests can enjoy a fitness center, garden, sauna, solarium, and spa services. Water activities like diving and snorkeling are also available, alongside a babysitting service and ironing service.
Location and Transportation
Krathom Khaolak Resort is conveniently located at 28/5 Moo 7 Phetkasem Road, Khuk Khak - Khao Lak, Phang Nga, in Thailand. Situated along Phetkasem Road, a major thoroughfare, the resort offers easy access to the surrounding areas of Khaolak. Guests arriving by private transportation can follow signs to Khuk Khak and Khao Lak in Phang Nga. The resort's address provides a clear reference point for travelers navigating to this beautiful coastal region.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Outdoor Pool
Fitness Center
Sauna
Solarium
Spa
Hot Spring Bath
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Food & Drink
Bar
Poolside bar
Restaurant
Room Service
Breakfast service
Coffee shop
Breakfast [continental]
Front Desk Services
Tour Desk
24-Hour Front Desk
Activities
Diving
Snorkeling
Water Park
Entertainment and Family Services
Babysitting/Child Services
Air conditioning in public area
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Swimming pool [kids]
Luggage storage
Safety deposit boxes
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Business Center
Common Areas
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Terrace
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Ironing Service
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Face coverings on staff
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Protective screens in common areas
Rooms sanitized between stays
Staff trained in safety protocol
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
German Spoken
Dutch Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Air Conditioning
Garden
Swimming pool
Swimming pool [outdoor]
Tours
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Fire extinguisher
CCTV in common areas
Safety/security feature
Frequently Asked Questions About Krathom Khaolak Resort
1. Does Krathom Khaolak Resort offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Krathom Khaolak Resort provides free Wi-Fi for guests, as well as Wi-Fi in public areas.
2. Is there a swimming pool at Krathom Khaolak Resort?
Yes, Krathom Khaolak Resort features an inviting outdoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
3. Does Krathom Khaolak Resort provide parking for guests?
Yes, complimentary parking is available for guests at Krathom Khaolak Resort.
4. Are the rooms at Krathom Khaolak Resort air-conditioned?
Yes, all rooms at Krathom Khaolak Resort are equipped with air conditioning for guest comfort.
5. Does Krathom Khaolak Resort have a spa and fitness center?
Yes, the resort offers both a spa and a fitness center/gym for guests to relax and stay active.
6. Can I arrange tours through Krathom Khaolak Resort?
Yes, Krathom Khaolak Resort has a tour desk on-site to assist guests with arranging various excursions.
7. What water activities are available at Krathom Khaolak Resort?
Guests at Krathom Khaolak Resort can enjoy activities such as diving and snorkeling.
8. Does Krathom Khaolak Resort offer daily housekeeping?
Yes, daily housekeeping services are provided at Krathom Khaolak Resort.




























