Phusita House 3

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
14
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Discounts recommended for you
Get an exclusive discount and book now!
2 Available Room Types
Superior Double Room with Balcony
20 Square Meter
Shower
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Desk
Free Toiletries
Fan
Toilet
Cable Channels
TV
Tile/Marble floor
View
Electric Kettle
Towels
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Standard Double Room
18 Square Meter
Shower
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Desk
Free Toiletries
Fan
Toilet
Cable Channels
TV
Tile/Marble floor
View
Electric Kettle
Towels
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Hotel Details
About Phusita House 3
Phusita House 3 offers budget-friendly accommodation in the vibrant Patong area of Phuket, Thailand. This guesthouse provides a welcoming atmosphere for travelers, highlighted by essential amenities such as free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, and daily housekeeping. Its convenient location in Patong makes it an accessible base for exploring the local surroundings and enjoying the Phuket experience.
Services & Amenities at Phusita House 3
Phusita House 3 provides a variety of amenities to enhance your stay, including free Wi-Fi, a balcony, and a 24-hour front desk. Guests can utilize laundry service, a shared lounge/TV area, and enjoy rooms equipped with air conditioning. Daily housekeeping is provided, along with non-smoking rooms, a designated smoking area, and non-smoking throughout common and private areas. Other conveniences include free parking, a ticket service, express check-in/check-out, a wardrobe, a desk, wired internet, a safety deposit box, nearby parking, and meeting/banquet facilities.
Location & Getting to Phusita House 3
Phusita House 3 is situated at 94 Soi Chuwong 3, Sai Nam Yen Road, in the popular Patong area of Kathu, Phuket, Thailand. This location places guests within the bustling environment of Patong, known for its lively streets and proximity to the beach. The hotel is easily accessible via Sai Nam Yen Road, making it convenient for travelers arriving by private transportation in the Phuket region.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Airport Shuttle (free)
Food & Drink
Bar
Room Service
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Ticket Service
Express Check-in/Check-out
Safe
Activities
Darts
Entertainment and Family Services
Laundromat
Entertainment Staff
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Shops (on site)
Common Areas
Terrace
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Daily Housekeeping
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Wired Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Air Conditioning
Non-smoking Rooms
Designated Smoking Area
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Closet
Desk/workspace
Car park [nearby]
TV
Hair dryer
Toiletries
Car park [free of charge]
Elevator
Linens
Fans (ceiling or portable)
Frequently Asked Questions About Phusita House 3
1. Does Phusita House 3 offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Phusita House 3 provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.
2. Is parking available at Phusita House 3?
Yes, Phusita House 3 offers free parking on-site and additional nearby parking options.
3. Does Phusita House 3 have a 24-hour front desk?
Yes, Phusita House 3 features a 24-hour front desk for guest convenience.
4. Are rooms at Phusita House 3 equipped with air conditioning?
Yes, all rooms at Phusita House 3 include air conditioning for a comfortable stay.
5. What is the smoking policy at Phusita House 3?
Phusita House 3 is non-smoking throughout common and private areas, offering non-smoking rooms and a designated smoking area.
6. Does Phusita House 3 provide laundry services?
Yes, laundry service is available for guests at Phusita House 3.
7. Is daily housekeeping provided at Phusita House 3?
Yes, guests at Phusita House 3 benefit from daily housekeeping service.
8. Are there express check-in and check-out options at Phusita House 3?
Yes, Phusita House 3 offers express check-in and check-out services.
9. Does Phusita House 3 have meeting facilities?
Yes, Phusita House 3 provides meeting and banquet facilities.
10. Are safety deposit boxes available at Phusita House 3?
Yes, rooms at Phusita House 3 are equipped with a safety deposit box.
































