Thalay Cha-am by THA

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
13
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
10 Available Room Types
Bed in 4-Bed Female Dormitory Room with Shared Bathroom
15 Square Meter
Shower
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Shared Bathroom
Fan
Toilet
Private Entrance
Tile/Marble floor
Towels/Sheets (extra fee)
Sea view
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Bed in 8-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room with Shared Bathroom
18 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Shared Bathroom
Fan
Toilet
Private Entrance
Tile/Marble floor
Towels/Sheets (extra fee)
Sea view
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Bed in 4-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room with Shared Bathroom
15 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Shared Bathroom
Fan
Toilet
Private Entrance
Tile/Marble floor
Towels/Sheets (extra fee)
Sea view
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Clothes Rack
Double Room with Private Bathroom
25 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Toilet
Private Entrance
Tile/Marble floor
Towels/Sheets (extra fee)
Sea view
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Private bathroom
Bed in 6-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room with Shared Bathroom
18 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Shared Bathroom
Fan
Toilet
Private Entrance
Tile/Marble floor
Towels/Sheets (extra fee)
Sea view
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Hotel Details
Thalay Cha-am by THA Property Details
Thalay Cha-am by THA is a welcoming beachfront accommodation located in Cha-am, Thailand. This property offers a relaxing atmosphere, ideal for travelers seeking a coastal retreat and comfortable stay in Thailand.
Services & Amenities
Thalay Cha-am by THA provides various amenities for a comfortable stay, including air conditioning, a shared lounge/TV area, and non-smoking rooms. Guests can also enjoy direct beach access, a balcony in their rooms, darts for entertainment, free Wi-Fi, and convenient free parking.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Beachfront
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Activities
Darts
Common Areas
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Terrace
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Miscellaneous
Air Conditioning
Non-smoking Rooms
Frequently Asked Questions About Thalay Cha-am by THA
1. Is Thalay Cha-am by THA a beachfront property?
Yes, Thalay Cha-am by THA offers direct beach access.
2. Does Thalay Cha-am by THA provide free Wi-Fi?
Yes, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi access at Thalay Cha-am by THA.
3. Is parking available at Thalay Cha-am by THA?
Yes, free parking is provided for guests at Thalay Cha-am by THA.
4. Are there non-smoking rooms at Thalay Cha-am by THA?
Yes, non-smoking rooms are available for guests at Thalay Cha-am by THA.
5. Does Thalay Cha-am by THA have air conditioning?
Yes, the property is equipped with air conditioning for guest comfort.
6. What recreational facilities are available at Thalay Cha-am by THA?
Guests can enjoy darts and a shared lounge/TV area at Thalay Cha-am by THA.
7. Do rooms at Thalay Cha-am by THA feature balconies?
Yes, rooms at Thalay Cha-am by THA include balconies.
8. Where is Thalay Cha-am by THA located?
Thalay Cha-am by THA is located in Cha-am, Thailand.









































