The Hen Hua Hin

Reviews from Guests
3.0/5
31
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
2 Available Room Types
The Chick (Seaview)
Non-smoking
Electric Kettle
Iron
Pets allowed in room
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Separate living room
Towels
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Roll-in shower
Clothes Rack
Bathtub
TV
Free bottled water
Daily newspaper
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
The Roester (Pool villa)
Non-smoking
Electric Kettle
Iron
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Separate living room
Towels
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Roll-in shower
Clothes Rack
Bathtub
TV
Free bottled water
Daily newspaper
Hotel Details
The Hen Hua Hin Property Details
Nestled in the charming coastal town of Hua Hin, Thailand, The Hen Hua Hin is a delightful 4-star property offering a serene and luxurious escape. This unique accommodation is known for its private beach access, providing guests with an exclusive beachfront experience. With a pet-friendly policy, a relaxing spa, and a hot tub/jacuzzi, The Hen Hua Hin ensures a comfortable and memorable stay for all its visitors seeking tranquility and indulgence in Hua Hin.
Services & Amenities
The Hen Hua Hin provides a range of excellent facilities and services designed for guest comfort and convenience. Guests can enjoy a private beach, daily housekeeping, and laundry service. The hotel offers express check-in/check-out and private check-in/check-out for a seamless arrival and departure. Amenities include nearby parking, 24-hour security, meeting/banquet facilities, a TV, free Wi-Fi, and Wi-Fi in public areas. For relaxation, indulge in a massage or visit the spa. A restaurant is available on-site, along with a hot tub/jacuzzi, and pets are allowed. The property is non-smoking throughout, with a designated smoking area.
Location and Transportation
The Hen Hua Hin is ideally situated in the popular resort town of Hua Hin, Thailand. Located directly on the beachfront, guests have easy access to the pristine sands and ocean. While no specific public transportation details are provided, the hotel's central Hua Hin location makes it accessible by private car, taxi, or local transport from nearby landmarks or the main road, facilitating convenient travel around this picturesque coastal destination.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Private Beach Area
Massage
Spa
Hot Tub
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Front Desk Services
Express Check-in/Check-out
Private Check-in/Check-out
Baggage Storage
24-Hour Front Desk
Newspapers
Ticket Service
ATM on site
Entertainment and Family Services
Babysitting/Child Services
Smoke-free property
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Shops (on site)
Common Areas
Terrace
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Car park [nearby]
Security [24-hour]
TV
Pets allowed
Designated Smoking Area
Check-in [24-hour]
Swimming pool [outdoor]
Garden
Non-smoking Rooms
Air Conditioning
Toiletries
Bathtub
Pool
Proposal spot
Frequently Asked Questions About The Hen Hua Hin
1. Is there a private beach at The Hen Hua Hin?
Yes, The Hen Hua Hin offers a private beach for guests to enjoy.
2. Does The Hen Hua Hin offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, guests at The Hen Hua Hin can access free Wi-Fi, with Wi-Fi also available in public areas.
3. Is parking available at The Hen Hua Hin?
Yes, parking is available nearby The Hen Hua Hin for guest convenience.
4. Are pets allowed at The Hen Hua Hin?
Yes, The Hen Hua Hin is a pet-friendly property, allowing pets to stay.
5. What spa and wellness services are available at The Hen Hua Hin?
The Hen Hua Hin features a spa, massage services, and a hot tub/jacuzzi for relaxation.
6. Is there a restaurant on-site at The Hen Hua Hin?
Yes, The Hen Hua Hin has a restaurant where guests can dine.
7. Does The Hen Hua Hin provide daily housekeeping?
Yes, daily housekeeping services are provided at The Hen Hua Hin.
8. What are the check-in/check-out options at The Hen Hua Hin?
The Hen Hua Hin offers express check-in/check-out and private check-in/check-out services.
9. Does The Hen Hua Hin have 24-hour security?
Yes, 24-hour security is provided at The Hen Hua Hin for guest safety.














