House Of Jade
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
4 Available Room Types
Standard Queen Room - Non-Smoking
16 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Bicycle rental [free]
Blackout curtains
Desk
Fan
Individual air conditioning
Linens
Non-smoking
Openable window
Reading light
Safety/security feature
Shared Bathroom
Socket near the bed
Tile/Marble floor
Towels
Trash cans
Free Wifi
Window
Hair dryer
Mirror
Free Toiletries
Walk-in shower
Board games/puzzles
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Soundproof
Free bottled water
Free welcome drink
Fold-up bed
Sitting Area
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes Rack
Ironing Facilities
Washing machine
Accessible by stairs
Standard Queen Room - Non-Smoking, Newly Renovated
12 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Bicycle rental [free]
Blackout curtains
Desk
Fan
Individual air conditioning
Linens
Non-smoking
Openable window
Reading light
Safety/security feature
Shared Bathroom
Socket near the bed
Tile/Marble floor
Towels
Trash cans
Free Wifi
Window
Mirror
Free bottled water
Clothes Rack
Accessible by stairs
Balcony Premium Classic Mountain View
12 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Bicycle rental [free]
Blackout curtains
Desk
Fan
Individual air conditioning
Linens
Non-smoking
Openable window
Reading light
Safety/security feature
Shared Bathroom
Socket near the bed
Tile/Marble floor
Towels
Trash cans
Free Wifi
Window
Mirror
Free welcome drink
Clothes Rack
Accessible by stairs
6 Mixed Dorm Bed with Shared Bathroom
16 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Bicycle rental [free]
Blackout curtains
Desk
Fan
Individual air conditioning
Linens
Non-smoking
Openable window
Reading light
Safety/security feature
Shared Bathroom
Socket near the bed
Tile/Marble floor
Towels
Trash cans
Free Wifi
Window
Free bottled water
Locker
Hotel Details
House Of Jade Property Details
House Of Jade is a charming 4-star property located in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand. This inviting accommodation offers guests a pleasant stay in the heart of the Mueang Prachuap Khiri Khan area, providing a serene escape for travelers exploring this beautiful province.
Services & Amenities
House Of Jade provides guests with free Wi-Fi, internet service, and wired internet, along with Wi-Fi in public areas. Staff are fluent in English, Japanese, and Thai. Guests can enjoy recreational activities such as boating, a game room, hiking, and pool facilities, with convenient tour services available. The property prioritizes guest well-being with virus-killing disinfectant products, cashless payment service, first aid kits, and linens and towels washed at 60°C/140°F or hotter. Guests can also opt out of daily cleaning.
Location and Transportation
House Of Jade is situated at 5/11 Prachuap Khiri Khan Sub-district, Mueang Prachuap Khiri Khan District, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province, Thailand 77000. Located in the Mueang district of Prachuap Khiri Khan, this hotel provides easy access to the local area, making it a convenient base for exploring the region.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Bicycle Rental
Activities
Hiking
Golf Course (within 2 miles)
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Invoice provided
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Theme park
Nightclub/DJ
Shops
Shops (on site)
Common Areas
Game Room
Shared Kitchen
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Terrace
Library
Cleaning Services
Anti-viral cleaning products
Cashless payment service
First aid kit
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Staff trained in safety protocol
Suit Press
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Japanese Spoken
Thai Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Norwegian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wired Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Boating
Pool facilities
Tours
Family Rooms
Non-smoking Rooms
Soundproof Rooms
Frequently Asked Questions About House Of Jade
1. Is Wi-Fi available at House Of Jade?
Yes, House Of Jade offers free Wi-Fi, internet service, wired internet, and Wi-Fi in public areas for guests.
2. What languages do the staff at House Of Jade speak?
The staff at House Of Jade are fluent in English, Japanese, and Thai.
3. Does House Of Jade have a swimming pool?
Yes, House Of Jade provides pool facilities for its guests.
4. What recreational activities are available at House Of Jade?
Guests at House Of Jade can enjoy boating, a game room, and hiking, along with available tour services.
5. What health and safety measures are in place at House Of Jade?
House Of Jade implements virus-killing disinfectant products, offers cashless payment service, provides a first aid kit, and washes linens and towels at 60°C/140°F or hotter. Guests also have the option to opt out of daily cleaning.
6. Can I arrange tours through House Of Jade?
Yes, tour services are available at House Of Jade to assist guests with their travel plans.
7. Is cashless payment accepted at House Of Jade?
Yes, House Of Jade offers a convenient cashless payment service for its guests.
8. Does House Of Jade provide a first aid kit?
Yes, a first aid kit is available at House Of Jade for guest safety.
















