Perfectroom Mansion
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
6 Available Room Types
Standard Twin Room
24 Square Meter
Lowered electrical outlet
Air Conditioning
Bathroom
Blackout curtains
Cable Channels
Desk
Mirror
Satellite Channels
Shower
Telephone
TV
Toilet
Deluxe Twin Room
40 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Blackout curtains
Cleaning Products
Wardrobe/Closet
Desk
Mirror
Non-smoking
Private Entrance
Refrigerator
Shower
Slippers
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
TV
Free Wifi
Window
Private bathroom
Cable Channels
Linens
Fold-up bed
Openable window
Standard Double Room
24 Square Meter
Lowered electrical outlet
Air Conditioning
Bathroom
Blackout curtains
Cable Channels
Satellite Channels
Shower
Telephone
TV
Toilet
Desk
Mirror
Standard Room Twin
24 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Blackout curtains
Cleaning Products
Wardrobe/Closet
Desk
Mirror
Non-smoking
Private Entrance
Refrigerator
Shower
Slippers
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
TV
Free Wifi
Window
Concierge
Hand sanitizer
Private bathroom
Cable Channels
Linens
Fold-up bed
Openable window
Standard Room Double
24 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Blackout curtains
Cleaning Products
Wardrobe/Closet
Desk
Mirror
Non-smoking
Private Entrance
Refrigerator
Shower
Slippers
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
TV
Free Wifi
Window
Individual air conditioning
Private bathroom
Cable Channels
Linens
Fold-up bed
Openable window
Hotel Details
Perfectroom Mansion Property Details
Perfectroom Mansion is a welcoming 3-star property located in Hat Yai, Songkhla, Thailand. This accommodation offers a comfortable and practical stay for travelers, providing essential amenities and a friendly atmosphere for those exploring the vibrant city.
Services & Amenities
Guests at Perfectroom Mansion can enjoy a range of facilities including English and Thai-speaking staff, free Wi-Fi, and internet service. The property features air conditioning in public areas, an elevator, daily cleaning service, and ironing service. For leisure, there's a game room and a nightclub/DJ. Amenities also include breakfast service, a balcony, a souvenir/gift shop, 24-hour check-in, and a 24-hour front desk. Alcohol-based hand sanitizer is provided, and non-smoking rooms are available with a designated smoking area.
About the Property Brand
Perfectroom Mansion operates as an independent property, offering a unique and authentic local experience for visitors to Hat Yai, Thailand. It focuses on providing personalized hospitality and a comfortable environment, distinct from larger hotel chains.
Location and Transportation
Perfectroom Mansion is situated at 140 Kanjanavanich Road in Hat Yai, Songkhla, a key city in southern Thailand. This location on a main road provides convenient access to various parts of Hat Yai. Travelers can arrive by air at Hat Yai International Airport (HDY) or by train at Hat Yai Junction. From these transport hubs, guests can easily reach the mansion using local taxis or ride-sharing services, with the address serving as a clear reference point.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Valet Parking
Food & Drink
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Smoke-free property
Nightclub/DJ
Luggage storage
Shops
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Common Areas
Terrace
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Hand sanitizer
Daily Housekeeping
Ironing Service
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Tours
Elevator
Designated Smoking Area
Check-in [24-hour]
Non-smoking Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Fire extinguisher
Check-in/out [private]
CCTV in common areas
Frequently Asked Questions About Perfectroom Mansion
1. Is breakfast served at Perfectroom Mansion?
Yes, Perfectroom Mansion provides breakfast service for its guests.
2. Does Perfectroom Mansion offer internet access?
Yes, guests can access free Wi-Fi in all rooms and public areas.
3. Is there an elevator available at the property?
Yes, an elevator is available for guest convenience at Perfectroom Mansion.
4. Are non-smoking options available at Perfectroom Mansion?
Yes, non-smoking rooms are available, and there is a designated smoking area within the property.
5. What are the reception hours at Perfectroom Mansion?
The property offers 24-hour check-in and a 24-hour front desk for guests.
6. Are there entertainment facilities for guests?
Yes, Perfectroom Mansion features a game room and a nightclub/DJ on site.
7. Is daily housekeeping provided?
Yes, daily cleaning service is provided to ensure a comfortable stay.
8. Can I book tours through the hotel?
Yes, tour services are available to help guests arrange their local excursions.
9. Is air conditioning available at Perfectroom Mansion?
Yes, air conditioning is provided in the public areas of the mansion.
































