Baan Fa la Mai Resort
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
3 Available Room Types
Standard Double Room, Balcony
Towels
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
Satellite Channels
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Free bottled water
Balcony/Terrace
Standard Twin Room
Towels
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
Satellite Channels
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Free bottled water
Standard Double Room
Towels
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
Satellite Channels
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Free bottled water
Hotel Details
Baan Fa la Mai Resort Property Details
Baan Fa la Mai Resort, a welcoming 3-star property in Tak, Thailand, offers a relaxing retreat with a friendly atmosphere. Guests can enjoy its serene garden setting and convenient services, making it an ideal choice for travelers exploring the Mueang Tak area.
Services & Amenities
Baan Fa la Mai Resort provides guests with a range of convenient amenities, including internet service and Wi-Fi in public areas. Guests can relax in the garden, utilize BBQ facilities, or enjoy the convenience of 24-hour room service. The resort also offers a lift, a designated smoking area, a 24-hour front desk, and on-site parking for a comfortable stay.
Location and Transportation
Baan Fa la Mai Resort is situated at 131 Pa Mamong in the Mueang Tak District of Tak Province, Thailand. Travelers arriving by private vehicle will find convenient on-site parking. The resort's location in Tak makes it accessible via major roads leading into the provincial capital.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Spa
Food & Drink
BBQ Facilities
Room service [24-hour]
Restaurant
Coffee shop
Room Service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Common Areas
Terrace
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Internet Access in public areas
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Free Wifi
Miscellaneous
Garden
Elevator
Designated Smoking Area
Car park [on-site]
Wheelchair accessible
Pets allowed
Frequently Asked Questions About Baan Fa la Mai Resort
1. Does Baan Fa la Mai Resort have Wi-Fi?
Yes, Baan Fa la Mai Resort offers internet service and Wi-Fi in public areas for guests.
2. Is parking available at Baan Fa la Mai Resort?
Yes, on-site parking is available at Baan Fa la Mai Resort for guest convenience.
3. Does Baan Fa la Mai Resort have a garden?
Yes, Baan Fa la Mai Resort features a relaxing garden area for guests to enjoy.
4. Are BBQ facilities available at Baan Fa la Mai Resort?
Yes, guests can utilize BBQ facilities at Baan Fa la Mai Resort.
5. Does Baan Fa la Mai Resort offer room service?
Yes, 24-hour room service is available at Baan Fa la Mai Resort.
6. Is there a 24-hour front desk at Baan Fa la Mai Resort?
Yes, Baan Fa la Mai Resort has a 24-hour front desk to assist guests at any time.
7. Does Baan Fa la Mai Resort have a lift?
Yes, a lift is available at Baan Fa la Mai Resort.
8. What is the star rating of Baan Fa la Mai Resort?
Baan Fa la Mai Resort is a 3-star property.
9. Where is Baan Fa la Mai Resort located?
Baan Fa la Mai Resort is located at 131 Pa Mamong, Mueang Tak, Tak, Thailand.























