Lotus Vung Tau Resort

Reviews from Guests
3.0/5
13
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
2 Available Room Types
Senior Deluxe Room
Non-smoking
TV
Carpeted
Sleep comfort items
Soundproof
Minibar
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Toiletries
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Slippers
Private bathroom
Bathrobes
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Roll-in shower
Clothes Rack
Free bottled water
Room service [24-hour]
Senior Deluxe Triple with Balcony
TV
Carpeted
Smoking allowed
Sleep comfort items
Soundproof
Minibar
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Toiletries
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Slippers
Private bathroom
Bathrobes
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Roll-in shower
Clothes Rack
Free bottled water
Room service [24-hour]
Hotel Details
About Lotus Vung Tau Resort
Lotus Vung Tau Resort is a welcoming 3-star resort in Vietnam, offering a relaxing atmosphere for travelers seeking comfort and convenience. Guests can enjoy a pleasant stay with a range of facilities and attentive services designed to enhance their experience at this charming property.
Services & Amenities at Lotus Vung Tau Resort
Lotus Vung Tau Resort offers an array of facilities including laundry service, on-site shops, and express check-in/check-out. Guests can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi, a beautiful garden, and bicycle rental. Additional conveniences include ticket service, an airport shuttle (available for a surcharge), luggage storage, a 24-hour front desk, BBQ facilities, a refreshing swimming pool, valet parking, and a dedicated concierge service.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Bicycle Rental
Airport Shuttle (surcharge)
Valet Parking
Front Desk Services
Express Check-in/Check-out
Ticket Service
Baggage Storage
24-Hour Front Desk
Concierge Service
Shops
Shops (on site)
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Miscellaneous
Garden
BBQ grill
Pool
Frequently Asked Questions About Lotus Vung Tau Resort
1. Does Lotus Vung Tau Resort offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi is available for guests at Lotus Vung Tau Resort.
2. Are there parking facilities at Lotus Vung Tau Resort?
Yes, valet parking service is provided at Lotus Vung Tau Resort.
3. Does Lotus Vung Tau Resort have a swimming pool?
Yes, Lotus Vung Tau Resort features a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
4. Is an airport shuttle service available at Lotus Vung Tau Resort?
Yes, an airport shuttle service is available at Lotus Vung Tau Resort for an additional charge.
5. What front desk services are offered at Lotus Vung Tau Resort?
Lotus Vung Tau Resort provides a 24-hour front desk for guest assistance.
6. Can I rent bicycles at Lotus Vung Tau Resort?
Yes, bicycle rental service is available at Lotus Vung Tau Resort.
7. Are there BBQ facilities at Lotus Vung Tau Resort?
Yes, BBQ facilities are provided at Lotus Vung Tau Resort for guest use.
8. Does Lotus Vung Tau Resort offer laundry service?
Yes, laundry service is available for guests at Lotus Vung Tau Resort.





































