InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
10 Available Room Types
VILLA LAGOON VIEW
145 Square Meter
Two-Bedroom Residence Villa
2430 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Hot Tub
Iron
Balcony/Terrace
Bathrobes
Refrigerator
Desk
Shared Bathroom
Ironing Facilities
Free Toiletries
Fan
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Shared Toilet
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Carpeted
Sofa
View
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Executive Lounge Access
Private Pool
Bidet
Sea view
Coffee Machine
Towels
Dining Table
Outdoor Furniture
Outdoor Dining Area
Three-Bedroom Residence Villa
682 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Hot Tub
Iron
Balcony/Terrace
Bathrobes
Refrigerator
Desk
Shared Bathroom
Ironing Facilities
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Shared Toilet
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Carpeted
Sofa
View
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Executive Lounge Access
Private Pool
Bidet
Sea view
Coffee Machine
Towels
Dining Table
Outdoor Furniture
Outdoor Dining Area
Villa, 3 Bedrooms (Bai Bac Bay)
TV
Blackout curtains
Bidet
Exterior corridor
Desk
Toiletries
Private Pool
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Ground floor available
Slippers
Air Conditioning
Sitting Area
Non-smoking
Carpeted
Dining Table
Sleep comfort items
Laptop workspace
Dining Area
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Minibar
Wardrobe/Closet
Internet [LAN]
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Fold-up bed
Private bathroom
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Iron
Roll-in shower
Clothes Rack
Bathtub
Room service [24-hour]
Free bottled water
Oven
Villa, 4 Bedrooms, Ocean View (Pool)
TV
Blackout curtains
Bidet
Exterior corridor
Desk
Toiletries
Private Pool
Ground floor available
Slippers
Air Conditioning
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Sitting Area
Non-smoking
Carpeted
Dining Table
Sleep comfort items
Laptop workspace
Dining Area
Bathtub or Shower
Minibar
Wardrobe/Closet
Internet [LAN]
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Private bathroom
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Iron
Roll-in shower
Clothes Rack
Bathtub
Room service [24-hour]
Free bottled water
Hotel Details
InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG Property Details
Experience unparalleled luxury at InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG, a magnificent 5-star resort nestled in the pristine Bai Bac Marine Ecology area of Son Tra, Da Nang, Vietnam. This stunning property offers an exquisite escape with breathtaking views and world-class services, perfect for travelers seeking a memorable stay in Vietnam.
Services & Amenities
InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG boasts a wide array of premium facilities and services for guests. Enjoy Free Wi-Fi, a Restaurant, Room service, and a Bar. The resort also offers Meeting/Banquet facilities, a 24-hour front desk, Tennis court, Sauna, and private Balcony areas. Other conveniences include Non-smoking rooms, Fishing opportunities, Babysitting service, Laundry service, Dry cleaning service, Facilities for disabled guests, Family rooms, Breakfast in the room, Ironing service, Free parking, Currency exchange, and Massage services.
About the Property Brand
InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG is proudly part of the InterContinental Hotels Group (IHG), a renowned global hospitality company. IHG is celebrated for its diverse portfolio of leading hotel brands, delivering exceptional luxury, impeccable service, and unique guest experiences worldwide, reflecting a commitment to quality and comfort.
Location and Transportation
InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG is ideally situated in the serene Bai Bac Marine Ecology area on the Son Tra Peninsula in Da Nang, Vietnam. This exclusive location offers breathtaking natural beauty, making it a tranquil retreat. Travelers can easily reach the resort via private transportation or taxi from Da Nang city center or Da Nang International Airport, utilizing major roads leading to the Son Tra area for convenient access.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Sauna
Massage
Outdoor Pool
Private Beach Area
Beachfront
Fitness Center
Turkish/Steam Bath
Spa
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Shuttle Service (free)
Airport Shuttle (surcharge)
Airport Shuttle (free)
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Room Service
Bar
Breakfast in the Room
BBQ Facilities
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Currency Exchange
Tour Desk
Concierge Service
Private Check-in/Check-out
Lockers
Ticket Service
Baggage Storage
ATM on site
Activities
Tennis Court
Fishing
Table Tennis
Windsurfing
Hiking
Diving
Water Sports Facilities
Snorkeling
Pool Table
Entertainment and Family Services
Babysitting/Child Services
Karaoke
Kids club
Nightclub/DJ
Kids facilities
Smoke-free property
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Business Center
Shops
Shops (on site)
Common Areas
Terrace
Chapel/Shrine
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Dry Cleaning
Ironing Service
Daily Housekeeping
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Soundproof Rooms
Heating
Air Conditioning
Designated Smoking Area
Pool
Private bath
Garden
BBQ grill
Tours
Proposal spot
Towels
Yoga room
Desk/workspace
Water sports (non-motorized)
Frequently Asked Questions About InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG
1. Does InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, guests at InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi access.
2. Is there a restaurant at InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG?
Yes, InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG features a restaurant for guests to dine.
3. Does InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG provide parking facilities?
Yes, InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG offers free parking for its guests.
4. Are there facilities for disabled guests at InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG?
Yes, InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG provides facilities specifically designed for disabled guests.
5. Can guests get laundry services at InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG?
Yes, laundry service and dry cleaning service are available at InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG.
6. Does InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG have a 24-hour front desk?
Yes, InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG operates a 24-hour front desk for guest convenience.
7. Are family rooms available at InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG?
Yes, InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG offers family rooms for guests traveling with children.
8. Can guests enjoy a massage at InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG?
Yes, massage services are available for guests at InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG.
9. Does InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG have a bar?
Yes, there is a bar available at InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG.
10. Is room service available at InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG?
Yes, guests can enjoy room service at InterContinental Danang Sun Peninsula Resort By IHG.



































































