Tung Trang Hotel

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
226
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Discounts recommended for you
Get an exclusive discount and book now!
10 Available Room Types
Superior Double Room
12 Square Meter
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Bathrobes
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Fan
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Cable Channels
Fireplace
Tile/Marble floor
Electric Kettle
Bidet
Cleaning Products
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Clothes Rack
Non-smoking
Room service [24-hour]
Blackout curtains
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Sleep comfort items
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Free bottled water
Suite with Balcony
25 Square Meter
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Balcony/Terrace
Bathrobes
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Fan
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Cable Channels
Fireplace
Tile/Marble floor
View
Electric Kettle
Bidet
Landmark view
Cleaning Products
City view
Towels
Outdoor Furniture
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Clothes Rack
Sofa
Suite with Balcony
25 Square Meter
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Balcony/Terrace
Bathrobes
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Fan
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Cable Channels
Fireplace
Tile/Marble floor
View
Electric Kettle
Bidet
Landmark view
Cleaning Products
City view
Towels
Outdoor Furniture
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Clothes Rack
Sofa
Superior Double Room
12 Square Meter
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Bathrobes
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Fan
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Cable Channels
Fireplace
Tile/Marble floor
Electric Kettle
Bidet
Cleaning Products
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Clothes Rack
VIP Room (Connecting Room)
40 Square Meter
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Bathrobes
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Fan
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Cable Channels
Fireplace
Sofa
Tile/Marble floor
View
Electric Kettle
Bidet
Cleaning Products
City view
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Clothes Rack
Hotel Details
About Tung Trang Hotel
Tung Trang Hotel offers a pleasant and comfortable stay in the vibrant Hoan Kiem District of Hanoi, Vietnam. This hotel provides a welcoming atmosphere, making it a convenient base for travelers exploring the city's rich culture and attractions. Guests can look forward to a relaxing experience at Tung Trang Hotel during their visit to Hanoi.
Services & Amenities at Tung Trang Hotel
Tung Trang Hotel provides a range of facilities and services for a comfortable stay, including a restaurant, room service, and a 24-hour front desk. Guests can also benefit from non-smoking rooms, laundry service, dry cleaning, family rooms, ironing service, and express check-in/check-out. Additional amenities at Tung Trang Hotel include currency exchange, massage services, a tour desk, heating, fax/photocopying, free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, daily housekeeping, bicycle rental, and English speaking staff.
Location & Getting to Tung Trang Hotel
Tung Trang Hotel is strategically situated in the bustling Hoan Kiem District of Hanoi, Vietnam. This central location offers easy access to various points of interest within the city. Travelers can conveniently reach Tung Trang Hotel via major roads, making it a well-positioned choice for exploring the vibrant capital of Vietnam.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Massage
Parking and Transportation
Bicycle Rental
Airport Shuttle (free)
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Room Service
Asian breakfast
Bar
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Express Check-in/Check-out
Currency Exchange
Tour Desk
Ticket Service
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Heating in public area
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Karaoke
Entertainment Staff
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Common Areas
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Dry Cleaning
Ironing Service
Daily Housekeeping
Body thermometer
First aid kit
Free face masks
Hand sanitizer
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Temperature check for guests and staff
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Vietnamese Spoken
Khmer Spoken
Finnish Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Latvian Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Norwegian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Family Rooms
Heating
Air Conditioning
Tours
Elevator
Designated Smoking Area
Security [24-hour]
Car park [charges apply]
Car park [nearby]
Frequently Asked Questions About Tung Trang Hotel
1. Does Tung Trang Hotel have a restaurant?
Yes, Tung Trang Hotel features an on-site restaurant for guests.
2. Is room service available at Tung Trang Hotel?
Yes, room service is available for guests at Tung Trang Hotel.
3. Does Tung Trang Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, guests can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi access at Tung Trang Hotel.
4. Are non-smoking rooms available at Tung Trang Hotel?
Yes, Tung Trang Hotel provides non-smoking rooms.
5. Does Tung Trang Hotel have air conditioning?
Yes, air conditioning is available at Tung Trang Hotel for guest comfort.
6. Is there a 24-hour front desk at Tung Trang Hotel?
Yes, Tung Trang Hotel operates a 24-hour front desk.
7. Can guests exchange currency at Tung Trang Hotel?
Yes, currency exchange services are offered at Tung Trang Hotel.
8. Does Tung Trang Hotel provide laundry services?
Yes, laundry and dry cleaning services are available at Tung Trang Hotel.
9. Are family rooms offered at Tung Trang Hotel?
Yes, Tung Trang Hotel provides family rooms.
10. Can I rent a bicycle at Tung Trang Hotel?
Yes, bicycle rental services are available at Tung Trang Hotel.











































