Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel

Reviews from Guests
5.0/5
25
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Discounts recommended for you
Get an exclusive discount and book now!
10 Available Room Types
Family Room with Private Bathroom
50 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Balcony/Terrace
Bathrobes
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Private Entrance
View
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Executive Lounge Access
Towels/Sheets (extra fee)
Bidet
Hypoallergenic
Cleaning Products
Towels
Dining Table
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Clothes Rack
Double Room with Terrace
25 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Balcony/Terrace
Bathrobes
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Private Entrance
View
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Executive Lounge Access
Towels/Sheets (extra fee)
Bidet
Hypoallergenic
Cleaning Products
Towels
Dining Table
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Clothes Rack
Superior Double or Twin Room
25 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Balcony/Terrace
Bathrobes
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Private Entrance
View
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Executive Lounge Access
Towels/Sheets (extra fee)
Bidet
Hypoallergenic
Cleaning Products
Towels
Dining Table
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Clothes Rack
Deluxe Double or Twin Room with City View
25 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Balcony/Terrace
Bathrobes
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Private Entrance
View
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Executive Lounge Access
Towels/Sheets (extra fee)
Bidet
Hypoallergenic
Cleaning Products
City view
Towels
Dining Table
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Clothes Rack
Family Room, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, Pool View
Non-smoking
TV
Dining Table
Dining Area
Wardrobe/Closet
Bathtub or Shower
Tea/Coffee Maker
Sleep comfort items
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Hypoallergenic
Desk
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Minibar
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Kids shampoo
Private bathroom
Bathrobes
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Sitting Area
Free bottled water
Hotel Details
About Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel
Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel is a charming 3-star property offering comfortable accommodation in Vietnam. Guests can look forward to a welcoming atmosphere and a range of amenities designed for a relaxing stay, embodying a distinctive artistic flair in its design.
Services & Amenities at Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel
Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel provides an array of services and amenities including a restaurant, room service, and a bar for dining and refreshments. Guests can enjoy a 24-hour front desk, private balconies, and non-smoking rooms. Additional conveniences feature babysitting service, laundry service, dry cleaning, family rooms, ironing service, and free parking. The hotel also offers express check-in/check-out, currency exchange, soundproof rooms, BBQ facilities, packed lunches, a tour desk, an indoor pool, and free Wi-Fi throughout the property.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Indoor Pool
Fitness Center
Sauna
Spa
Hot Spring Bath
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Bicycle Rental
Airport Shuttle (free)
Valet Parking
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Room Service
Bar
BBQ Facilities
Packed Lunches
Snack Bar
Grocery Deliveries
Alternative meal arrangement
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Poolside bar
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Express Check-in/Check-out
Currency Exchange
Tour Desk
Concierge Service
Private Check-in/Check-out
Lockers
Activities
Hiking
Golf Course (within 2 miles)
Entertainment and Family Services
Babysitting/Child Services
Air conditioning in public area
Cash withdrawal
Contactless check-in/out
Invoice provided
Postal service
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Entertainment Staff
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Business Center
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Common Areas
Terrace
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Library
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Dry Cleaning
Ironing Service
Daily Housekeeping
Anti-viral cleaning products
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Doctor/nurse on call
First aid kit
Free face masks
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Safe dining setup
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Temperature check for guests and staff
Shoeshine
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Vietnamese Spoken
Khmer Spoken
Dutch Spoken
Hebrew Spoken
Hindi Spoken
Croatian Spoken
Latvian Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Norwegian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Family Rooms
Soundproof Rooms
Air Conditioning
Designated Smoking Area
Garden
Golf course [on-site]
Outdoor recreational features
Public bath
Swimming pool
Swimming pool [outdoor]
Tours
Elevator
Security [24-hour]
Car park [charges apply]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [nearby]
Frequently Asked Questions About Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel
1. Does Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel have a restaurant?
Yes, Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel features a restaurant for guests to enjoy.
2. Is parking available at Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel?
Yes, guests can benefit from free parking at Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel.
3. Does Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available for all guests at Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel.
4. Are there non-smoking rooms at Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel?
Yes, Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel provides non-smoking rooms for guest comfort.
5. Is there an indoor pool at Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel?
Yes, Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel features an indoor pool.
6. Does Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel offer laundry services?
Yes, laundry and dry cleaning services are available at Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel.
7. Is a 24-hour front desk available at Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel?
Yes, Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel operates a 24-hour front desk.
8. Can guests exchange currency at Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel?
Yes, currency exchange services are provided at Hoi An Merrily De Art Hotel.































