James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Hotel Details
James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower Property Details
James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower is a welcoming 3-star property located in the vibrant Dongcheng district of Beijing, China. This hotel offers a comfortable stay, blending modern amenities with local charm, perfect for travelers looking to explore the historic Drum Tower area and nearby cultural attractions. It provides a convenient base to experience the rich heritage of Beijing.
Services & Amenities
Guests at James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower can enjoy a range of convenient facilities and services, including air conditioning in common areas, laundry service, and complimentary Wi-Fi. For active guests, the hotel offers options such as cycling, skiing, squash, and diving. A delicious breakfast service and airport shuttle are also available to enhance your stay at this Beijing hotel.
About the Property Brand
James Joyce Coffetel is a contemporary hotel brand focusing on a blend of comfortable accommodation and a cozy coffee-shop atmosphere, designed to provide a relaxing and social environment for travelers. It emphasizes a friendly stay with modern essentials, creating a welcoming space for guests.
Location and Transportation
James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower is situated at 47 Jiugulou Street, Dongcheng, Beijing, China. Its prime location places guests close to the historic Drum Tower, a prominent landmark in Beijing. The hotel is conveniently accessible via various local transportation networks, making it easy to reach popular Beijing attractions and the broader city area.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Airport Shuttle (free)
Food & Drink
Breakfast service
Activities
Cycling
Skiing
Diving
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Cleaning Services
Ironing Service
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Miscellaneous
Squash court
Frequently Asked Questions About James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower
1. Is breakfast available at James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower?
Yes, breakfast service is provided at James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower.
2. Does James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, guests at James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi access.
3. Is airport transfer service available at the hotel?
Yes, James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower offers airport shuttle service for guests.
4. What recreational activities are available at James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower?
Guests can enjoy recreational activities such as cycling, skiing, squash, and diving facilities at the hotel.
5. Does James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower provide air conditioning?
Yes, air conditioning is available in common areas of James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower.
6. Is laundry service offered at James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower?
Yes, laundry service is among the amenities provided at this Beijing hotel.
7. Where is James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower located?
It is located at 47 Jiugulou Street, Dongcheng, Beijing, China, near the historic Drum Tower.
8. What is the star rating of James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower?
James Joyce Coffetel Beijing Drum Tower is a 3-star property in Beijing, China.




