Atour X Hotel Beijing Daxing Airport Wildlife Park
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Hotel Details
Atour X Hotel Beijing Daxing Airport Wildlife Park Property Details
Atour X Hotel Beijing Daxing Airport Wildlife Park is a 4-star hotel offering a comfortable stay in Beijing, China. This hotel provides a relaxing atmosphere, ideal for travelers exploring the Daxing district or needing convenient access to Beijing Daxing Airport. Guests can enjoy well-appointed accommodations and modern amenities during their visit to this vibrant area.
Services & Amenities
Guests at Atour X Hotel Beijing Daxing Airport Wildlife Park can enjoy a range of convenient facilities and services. These include complimentary Wi-Fi available throughout the hotel, internet access, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The hotel also provides a breakfast service, a hair/beauty salon, 24-hour check-in, a 24-hour front desk, and 24-hour security, ensuring a comfortable and secure stay. Free parking is also available.
About the Property Brand
Atour X Hotel Beijing Daxing Airport Wildlife Park belongs to the Atour Hotels group, a renowned Chinese hotel chain celebrated for its emphasis on modern design, cultural integration, and a comfortable lifestyle experience. Atour hotels are known for incorporating elements like libraries and local art, offering guests a unique and enriching stay. The Atour X brand focuses on delivering stylish and efficient accommodations.
Location and Transportation
Located at 48 Daxing, Beijing, China, Atour X Hotel Beijing Daxing Airport Wildlife Park offers a strategic position in the Daxing district. Its proximity to Beijing Daxing Airport makes it a convenient choice for air travelers. The hotel is also ideally situated for guests wishing to visit the nearby Wildlife Park, providing easy access to this popular attraction. Travelers can reach the hotel via major roads connecting to the Daxing area.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Languages Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Check-in [24-hour]
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Frequently Asked Questions About Atour X Hotel Beijing Daxing Airport Wildlife Park
1. Is breakfast served at Atour X Hotel Beijing Daxing Airport Wildlife Park?
Yes, breakfast service is available for guests at the hotel.
2. Does Atour X Hotel Beijing Daxing Airport Wildlife Park offer free parking?
Yes, complimentary parking is provided for guests.
3. Is Wi-Fi available at Atour X Hotel Beijing Daxing Airport Wildlife Park?
Yes, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel, including public areas and internet access.
4. Does Atour X Hotel Beijing Daxing Airport Wildlife Park have a 24-hour front desk?
Yes, the hotel operates a 24-hour front desk for guest convenience.
5. Is there 24-hour security at Atour X Hotel Beijing Daxing Airport Wildlife Park?
Yes, the hotel ensures guest safety with 24-hour security surveillance.
6. What are the check-in options at Atour X Hotel Beijing Daxing Airport Wildlife Park?
The hotel offers 24-hour check-in for flexible arrivals.
7. Are there beauty services available at Atour X Hotel Beijing Daxing Airport Wildlife Park?
Yes, a hair/beauty salon is available on-site.
8. What languages do the staff speak at Atour X Hotel Beijing Daxing Airport Wildlife Park?
Staff at the hotel speak Mandarin Chinese.




