Home Inn Selected Shenzhen Airport
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Hotel Details
Hotel Overview
Home Inn Selected Shenzhen Airport is a 3-star hotel in Shenzhen, China, offering a practical stay near the airport area of Bao'an. The property is set on the first floor of Yuxing Mall and features a straightforward atmosphere with essentials for travelers, including daily housekeeping, 24-hour check-in, and 24-hour reception.
Facilities and Services
Home Inn Selected Shenzhen Airport offers free Wi-Fi, Internet, Wi-Fi in public areas, daily housekeeping, an elevator, breakfast service, a hair salon/beauty salon, 24-hour check-in, 24-hour reception, and 24-hour security. Mandarin is also available.
About the Hotel Brand
Home Inn Selected is a brand under Home Inn, a well-known hotel chain in China that focuses on practical, value-oriented accommodations for business and leisure travelers.
Location and Transportation
Home Inn Selected Shenzhen Airport is located in Bao'an, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China, on the first floor of Yuxing Mall along Aimin Road in the Hourui community. The hotel is positioned in an airport area with access suited to travelers using Shenzhen Airport and nearby major roads in the city.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Languages Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Elevator
Check-in [24-hour]
Security [24-hour]
Frequently Asked Questions About Home Inn Selected Shenzhen Airport
1. Is Wi-Fi available at Home Inn Selected Shenzhen Airport?
Yes, free Wi-Fi and Internet are available.
2. Does Home Inn Selected Shenzhen Airport offer breakfast?
Yes, breakfast service is available.
3. What front desk services are available at Home Inn Selected Shenzhen Airport?
The hotel offers 24-hour check-in and 24-hour reception.
4. Is housekeeping available at Home Inn Selected Shenzhen Airport?
Yes, daily housekeeping is available.
5. Does Home Inn Selected Shenzhen Airport have an elevator?
Yes, the hotel has an elevator.
6. Is security available at Home Inn Selected Shenzhen Airport?
Yes, 24-hour security is available.
7. What language is available at Home Inn Selected Shenzhen Airport?
Mandarin is available.
8. Is there a hair salon at Home Inn Selected Shenzhen Airport?
Yes, a hair salon/beauty salon is available.




