Wenxing Hotel Dongguan Qifeng Branch
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
4 Available Room Types
Business Queen Room
17 Square Meter
Additional Bathroom
Additional toilet
Hair dryer
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Telephone
TV
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Linens
Slippers
Free bottled water
Desk
Openable window
Individual air conditioning
Safe
Smoke detector
Non-smoking
Shower
Suite Twin
30 Square Meter
Boutique Queen Room
20 Square Meter
Boutique Twin Room
24 Square Meter
Hotel Details
Hotel Overview
Wenxing Hotel Dongguan Qifeng Branch is a 4-star hotel in Dongguan, Guangdong, China. It offers a practical stay with a non-smoking environment, daily housekeeping, and 24-hour check-in and front desk service. Guests can also use dining, meeting, and tour-related services during their stay.
Facilities and Services
Wenxing Hotel Dongguan Qifeng Branch offers Free Wi-Fi, Internet, Wi-Fi in public areas, a restaurant, daily housekeeping, elevator, lockers, breakfast, meeting/banquet facilities, non-smoking rooms, 24-hour check-in, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour security, free parking, on-site parking, ticket service, tour service, and staff speaking Cantonese, Mandarin, and Malay.
Location and Transportation
Wenxing Hotel Dongguan Qifeng Branch is located on Qifeng Road in Dongguan, Guangdong, China. The area is a city setting with convenient access for travelers staying in Dongguan. Transportation is supported by on-site parking and free parking, while 24-hour check-in and front desk service add flexibility for arrivals.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Ticket Service
Lockers
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Smoke-free property
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Languages Spoken
Chinese [Cantonese]
Chinese [Mandarin]
Malay Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Tours
Elevator
Check-in [24-hour]
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Wenxing Hotel Dongguan Qifeng Branch
1. Is Wi-Fi available at Wenxing Hotel Dongguan Qifeng Branch?
Yes, Free Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi in public areas are available.
2. Does Wenxing Hotel Dongguan Qifeng Branch have a restaurant?
Yes, the hotel has a restaurant.
3. Is breakfast available at Wenxing Hotel Dongguan Qifeng Branch?
Yes, breakfast is available.
4. Does the hotel offer parking?
Yes, free parking and on-site parking are available.
5. Is Wenxing Hotel Dongguan Qifeng Branch a non-smoking property?
Yes, it is a non-smoking property.
6. Does the hotel have 24-hour front desk service?
Yes, the front desk is open 24 hours.
7. Are meeting facilities available at Wenxing Hotel Dongguan Qifeng Branch?
Yes, meeting and banquet facilities are available.
8. What languages do the staff speak?
Staff speak Cantonese, Mandarin, and Malay.
9. Does the hotel offer tour or ticket services?
Yes, ticket service and tour service are available.















