Home Inn Style Golden Guangzhou East Station Yantang
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Hotel Details
Hotel Overview
Home Inn Style Golden Guangzhou East Station Yantang is a 3-star hotel in Guangzhou, China, offering a practical stay in the Tianhe area near Guangzhou East Station and Teemall. The property suits travelers looking for a straightforward city base with family-friendly options and convenient access to core urban areas.
Facilities and Services
Home Inn Style Golden Guangzhou East Station Yantang offers Free Wi-Fi, Internet, Wi-Fi in public areas, daily housekeeping, elevator, breakfast service, family-friendly facilities, family rooms, a hair salon/beauty shop, 24-hour check-in, 24-hour front desk, and 24-hour security.
About the Hotel Brand
Home Inn Style is a hotel brand under Home Inn Group, a well-known Chinese hotel chain with a broad network of budget and midscale hotels across China.
Location and Transportation
Home Inn Style Golden Guangzhou East Station Yantang is located on Yanling Road in Tianhe District, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China, close to Teemall and Guangzhou East Station. The area is an urban business and shopping district, and the property is well placed for rail-based travel and city transportation access.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Family/child friendly
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Languages Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Elevator
Family Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Security [24-hour]
Frequently Asked Questions About Home Inn Style Golden Guangzhou East Station Yantang
1. Is Home Inn Style Golden Guangzhou East Station Yantang a 3-star hotel?
Yes, it is a 3-star hotel.
2. Does Home Inn Style Golden Guangzhou East Station Yantang offer Free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Free Wi-Fi is available.
3. Is Wi-Fi available in public areas?
Yes, Wi-Fi in public areas is available.
4. Does the hotel provide breakfast service?
Yes, breakfast service is available.
5. Does Home Inn Style Golden Guangzhou East Station Yantang have family rooms?
Yes, family rooms are available.
6. Is there a 24-hour front desk?
Yes, the front desk operates 24 hours.
7. Does the hotel offer 24-hour check-in?
Yes, 24-hour check-in is available.
8. Is daily housekeeping available?
Yes, daily housekeeping is available.
9. What area is Home Inn Style Golden Guangzhou East Station Yantang in?
It is in Tianhe District, Guangzhou.
10. What nearby landmark is associated with the hotel?
The hotel is near Guangzhou East Station and Teemall.




