Hi Inn Shanghai Xiaonanmen Metro Station
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Hotel Details
Hi Inn Shanghai Xiaonanmen Metro Station Property Details
Hi Inn Shanghai Xiaonanmen Metro Station is an inn located in the vibrant Huangpu district of Shanghai, China. This accommodation offers a comfortable stay for travelers seeking an urban experience, with convenient access to the city's attractions, particularly being situated near the Xiaonanmen Metro Station.
Services & Amenities
Guests at Hi Inn Shanghai Xiaonanmen Metro Station can enjoy a range of convenient facilities including Internet access, an elevator, and breakfast service. The property offers non-smoking accommodation, features family-friendly amenities, and provides family rooms. For entertainment, there is a game room and a nightclub/DJ. Parking is also available with a surcharge.
About the Property Brand
Hi Inn is a well-known budget hotel brand in China, focusing on providing essential amenities and comfortable stays at an accessible price point. The brand is recognized for its straightforward approach to hospitality, offering reliable accommodation for various travelers across its locations.
Location and Transportation
Hi Inn Shanghai Xiaonanmen Metro Station is conveniently situated at 567 Zhonghua Road in Shanghai's Huangpu district, China. The hotel is easily accessible, located directly near the Xiaonanmen Metro Station, providing excellent connectivity to other parts of Shanghai via the city's efficient metro system.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Breakfast service
Entertainment and Family Services
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Common Areas
Game Room
Internet Access in public areas
Internet
Miscellaneous
Elevator
Family Rooms
Car park [charges apply]
Frequently Asked Questions About Hi Inn Shanghai Xiaonanmen Metro Station
1. Does Hi Inn Shanghai Xiaonanmen Metro Station provide breakfast?
Yes, breakfast service is available at Hi Inn Shanghai Xiaonanmen Metro Station.
2. Is parking available at Hi Inn Shanghai Xiaonanmen Metro Station?
Yes, parking is available at the hotel with a surcharge.
3. Does Hi Inn Shanghai Xiaonanmen Metro Station offer internet access?
Yes, Internet access is available for guests at Hi Inn Shanghai Xiaonanmen Metro Station.
4. Are there family rooms at Hi Inn Shanghai Xiaonanmen Metro Station?
Yes, the hotel offers comfortable family rooms for guests.
5. Is Hi Inn Shanghai Xiaonanmen Metro Station a non-smoking accommodation?
Yes, it is a non-smoking accommodation.
6. Is the property suitable for families with children?
Yes, Hi Inn Shanghai Xiaonanmen Metro Station is suitable for families and children.
7. Are there entertainment options available at the hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy a game room and a nightclub/DJ on-site.
8. Does the hotel have an elevator?
Yes, an elevator is available for guest convenience at Hi Inn Shanghai Xiaonanmen Metro Station.




