Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
3 Available Room Types
Huazhu - Room With Bed
16 Square Meter
Lever handle on door
Electric Kettle
Hair dryer
Mirror
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Telephone
TV
Air Conditioning
Linens
Slippers
Socket near the bed
Free bottled water
Desk
Trash cans
Clothes Rack
Accessible by stairs
Carbon monoxide detector
Individual air conditioning
Safety/security feature
Smoke detector
Shower
Huazhu - Superior Twin
22 Square Meter
Huazhu - Single Bed Room
14 Square Meter
Hotel Details
Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel Property Details
Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel offers a practical and comfortable stay in the bustling city of Shanghai, China. This hotel provides convenient access to the Jiading district, ideal for both business and leisure travelers looking for a well-located accommodation option.
Services & Amenities
Guests at Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel can enjoy a range of convenient facilities and services including Free Wi-Fi, Internet, Wi-Fi in public areas, and Air conditioning in public areas. The hotel also features a Game room, Library, Hair salon/beauty shop, and a Souvenir/gift shop. For guest convenience, there is 24-hour check-in, 24-hour reception, 24-hour security, and Indonesian-speaking staff. Breakfast service is available, and an Invoice/tax receipt can be provided. The property also uses Virus-killing cleaning products and has a Thermometer for safety.
About the Property Brand
Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel is part of the Hi Inn brand, a popular chain of budget-friendly hotels in China known for offering essential amenities and convenient locations, catering to value-conscious travelers across various cities.
Location and Transportation
Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel is strategically located at 796 Baiyin Road in the Jiading district of Shanghai, China. Its proximity to Baiyin Road Metro Station offers easy access to Shanghai's extensive metro network, making travel around the city convenient for guests. The hotel is well-connected for exploring the surrounding Jiading area.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Invoice provided
Nightclub/DJ
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Common Areas
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Anti-viral cleaning products
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in common areas
Face coverings on staff
First aid kit
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Rooms sanitized between stays
Staff trained in safety protocol
Sterilizing equipment
Temperature check for guests and staff
Languages Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Indonesian Spoken
Spanish Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Check-in [24-hour]
Security [24-hour]
Frequently Asked Questions About Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel
1. Does Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel offer breakfast?
Yes, Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel provides breakfast service for its guests.
2. Is Wi-Fi available at Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel?
Yes, Free Wi-Fi is available, including Internet and Wi-Fi in public areas for guests.
3. What are the check-in and reception hours at Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel?
Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel offers 24-hour check-in and has a 24-hour reception desk.
4. Does Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel have 24-hour security?
Yes, the hotel ensures guest safety with 24-hour security services.
5. Are there air conditioning facilities at Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel?
Yes, air conditioning is available in public areas of the hotel for guest comfort.
6. What languages do the staff speak at Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel?
The staff at Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel speak Chinese (Mandarin) and Indonesian.
7. Are there entertainment options at Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel?
Yes, the hotel features a Game room, Library, and a Nightclub/DJ for entertainment.
8. Can guests get an invoice or tax receipt at Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel?
Yes, an Invoice/tax receipt is available upon request at the hotel.
9. Does Hi Inn Shanghai Jiading New City Baiyin Road Metro Station Hotel have a hair salon or souvenir shop?
Yes, guests can find a Hair salon/beauty shop and a Souvenir/gift shop on the premises.













