Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
10 Available Room Types
Standard Room
23 Square Meter
Non-smoking
Carpeted
Sleep comfort items
Soundproof
Laptop workspace
Blackout curtains
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Towels
Telephone
Desk
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Toiletries
TV
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Roll-in shower
Free bottled water
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Suite, 1 Bedroom
Non-smoking
Carpeted
Sleep comfort items
Soundproof
Laptop workspace
Blackout curtains
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Towels
Telephone
Desk
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Toiletries
TV
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Roll-in shower
Sitting Area
Free bottled water
Standard Room, Multiple Beds
Non-smoking
Carpeted
Sleep comfort items
Soundproof
Laptop workspace
Blackout curtains
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Towels
Telephone
Desk
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Toiletries
TV
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Roll-in shower
Free bottled water
Suite, Multiple Beds
Non-smoking
Carpeted
Dining Table
Sleep comfort items
Soundproof
Laptop workspace
Dining Area
Blackout curtains
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Towels
Telephone
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Toiletries
TV
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Roll-in shower
Sitting Area
Free bottled water
Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed
Non-smoking
Carpeted
Sleep comfort items
Soundproof
Laptop workspace
Blackout curtains
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Towels
Telephone
Desk
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Toiletries
TV
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Roll-in shower
Free bottled water
Hotel Details
Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park Property Details
Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park is a 4-star hotel in China, offering a comfortable stay in Shanghai. This modern accommodation provides a welcoming atmosphere, perfect for travelers exploring the vibrant city and its attractions.
Services & Amenities
Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park offers a range of conveniences including English speaking staff, Chinese (Mandarin), Portuguese speaking staff, and Spanish speaking staff. Guests can enjoy Free Wi-Fi, Internet, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The hotel also features a Kids club, Fitness center, Ironing service, Cashless payment service, Alcohol-based hand sanitizer, Staff trained in safety measures, On-site shops, a Restaurant, and Room service, alongside an Adults only facility.
About the Property Brand
Holiday Inn Express is a well-known hotel brand under IHG Hotels & Resorts. It is recognized for providing modern, essential amenities and a comfortable stay for both business and leisure travelers, focusing on efficiency and value across its properties worldwide.
Location and Transportation
Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park is located at No. 26, Building 1098, Meiling North Road, Putuo, Shanghai, China 200062. The hotel is situated in the Putuo district of Shanghai, offering convenient access to various parts of the city. Travelers can reach the hotel via local public transportation routes serving the area.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Fitness Center
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Room Service
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Laundromat
Smoke-free property
Nightclub/DJ
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Shops (on site)
Hair/Beauty Salon
Common Areas
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Ironing Service
Cashless payment service
Hand sanitizer
Staff trained in safety protocol
Daily Housekeeping
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Portuguese Spoken
Spanish Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Adults Only
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Non-smoking Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park
1. Does Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park provides free Wi-Fi and internet access for guests, including Wi-Fi in public areas.
2. Are there dining options at Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park?
Yes, the hotel features an on-site restaurant and offers room service for guests.
3. Is there a fitness center available at Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park?
Yes, guests can utilize the fitness center at Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park.
4. Does Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park have facilities for children?
Yes, the hotel features a Kids club, offering facilities for younger guests.
5. What languages do the staff speak at Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park?
The staff at Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park are proficient in English, Chinese (Mandarin), Portuguese, and Spanish.
6. Does Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park accept cashless payments?
Yes, the hotel provides a cashless payment service for guests' convenience.
7. Are there any shops at Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park?
Yes, guests will find on-site shops available at Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park.
8. What safety measures are implemented at Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Changfeng Park?
The hotel ensures safety with staff trained in safety measures and provides alcohol-based hand sanitizer.



























