JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Hotel Details
JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District Property Details
Discover comfort and convenience at JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District, a 3-star accommodation located in the bustling Minhang district of Shanghai, China. This hotel offers a welcoming atmosphere for travelers visiting the city's business hub, providing essential amenities for a pleasant stay in the vibrant metropolis.
Services & Amenities
Guests at JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District can enjoy a range of services and amenities including a restaurant, room service, and contactless check-in/check-out for added convenience. The hotel also provides dry cleaning services, an elevator, breakfast service, and is a non-smoking property. For entertainment, there's a game room, nightclub/DJ, and entertainment staff, all complemented by a 24-hour front desk.
About the Property Brand
JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District is part of the JI Hotel brand, a prominent mid-scale hotel chain under the Huazhu Hotels Group. Known for its minimalist design and essential modern amenities, JI Hotel focuses on providing comfortable and efficient stays, catering to business and leisure travelers seeking quality accommodation across China.
Location and Transportation
JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District is situated at 505 Shenbei Road in the Minhang district of Shanghai, China. This location places guests within a key business area of Shanghai. The hotel is accessible via major roads in Minhang and is well-connected to Shanghai's extensive public transportation network, offering convenient travel to and from various parts of the city.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Room Service
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Contactless check-in/out
Smoke-free property
Nightclub/DJ
Entertainment Staff
Common Areas
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Dry Cleaning
Miscellaneous
Elevator
Frequently Asked Questions About JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District
1. Does JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District have a restaurant?
Yes, JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District features a restaurant for guests to enjoy.
2. Is room service available at JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District?
Yes, room service is available at JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District for guest convenience.
3. Does the hotel offer contactless check-in/check-out?
Yes, guests can benefit from contactless check-in/check-out services at the hotel.
4. Are dry cleaning services available at JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District?
Yes, dry cleaning services are provided for guests at JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District.
5. Is there an elevator at JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District?
Yes, the hotel is equipped with an elevator for easy access to all floors.
6. Is breakfast served at JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District?
Yes, breakfast service is available for guests staying at the hotel.
7. Is JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District a non-smoking property?
Yes, JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District operates as a non-smoking property.
8. Does the hotel have a game room?
Yes, JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District features a game room for guest entertainment.
9. Is there a nightclub or DJ at JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District?
Yes, the hotel offers a nightclub/DJ for guests seeking evening entertainment.
10. Is the front desk at JI Hotel Shanghai Xinzhuang Business District open 24 hours?
Yes, the hotel provides a 24-hour front desk service.




