Ji Hotel Chengdu 339 Tv Tower
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
3 Available Room Types
Suite
36 Square Meter
Window
Air Conditioning
Clothes Rack
Free bottled water
Free Wifi
Linens
Mirror
Private bathroom
Shower
Slippers
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
TV
Superior Memory Foam Double Room
24 Square Meter
Memory Foam Twin Room
24 Square Meter
Hotel Details
Hotel Overview
Ji Hotel Chengdu 339 Tv Tower is a 3-star hotel in Chengdu, Sichuan, China. The property offers a practical stay with a smoke-free room option, 24-hour check-in, and 24-hour front desk service. Guests can also make use of Wi-Fi, daily housekeeping, and other on-site conveniences for a comfortable city visit.
Facilities and Services
Ji Hotel Chengdu 339 Tv Tower offers Free Wi-Fi, Internet, Wi-Fi in public areas, a fitness center, ironing service, shops on site, air conditioning in public areas, daily housekeeping, elevator, breakfast, smoking area, game room, hair salon, 24-hour check-in, 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, 24-hour security, Mandarin speaking staff, and Icelandic speaking staff.
About the Hotel Brand
Ji Hotel is a hotel brand under Huazhu Group, known for midscale hotels in China with a focus on simple design and practical comfort.
Location and Transportation
Ji Hotel Chengdu 339 Tv Tower is located in Chenghua, Chengdu, Sichuan, China, on Shanhuaiyou Road. The area is part of Chengdu city, making it a convenient base for travelers staying in the Chengdu urban area. Local transportation options in Chengdu can help guests reach the hotel and move around the city.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Fitness Center
Food & Drink
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Shops
Shops (on site)
Hair/Beauty Salon
Common Areas
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Ironing Service
Daily Housekeeping
Languages Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Elevator
Designated Smoking Area
Check-in [24-hour]
Non-smoking Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Soundproof Rooms
Frequently Asked Questions About Ji Hotel Chengdu 339 Tv Tower
1. Does Ji Hotel Chengdu 339 Tv Tower offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Free Wi-Fi is available.
2. Is breakfast available at Ji Hotel Chengdu 339 Tv Tower?
Yes, breakfast is available.
3. Does the hotel have a fitness center?
Yes, the hotel has a fitness center.
4. Is there a 24-hour front desk at Ji Hotel Chengdu 339 Tv Tower?
Yes, there is a 24-hour front desk.
5. Does Ji Hotel Chengdu 339 Tv Tower offer 24-hour check-in?
Yes, 24-hour check-in is available.
6. Are non-smoking rooms available?
Yes, non-smoking rooms are available.
7. What languages are spoken at the hotel?
Mandarin and Icelandic are listed.
8. Is daily housekeeping available?
Yes, daily housekeeping is available.













