VX Hotel Chengdu Shuangliu Airport Sainawei
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
6 Available Room Types
GTI - VX Superior 1 Bed Room, with Projector
22 Square Meter
Hair dryer
Mirror
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Telephone
TV
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Linens
Slippers
Free bottled water
Clothes Rack
Shower
GTI - VX 1 Bed Room
20 Square Meter
Feature Suite
40 Square Meter
GTI - VX Twin Room
25 Square Meter
GTI - VX Superior Twin Room
32 Square Meter
Hotel Details
Hotel Overview
VX Hotel Chengdu Shuangliu Airport Sainawei is a 4-star hotel in Chengdu, Sichuan, China. It offers a practical stay near Shuangliu with a focus on convenience, featuring 24-hour check-in, 24-hour reception, and free airport shuttle service. The hotel is suited to travelers looking for straightforward accommodation with family-friendly options.
Facilities and Services
VX Hotel Chengdu Shuangliu Airport Sainawei offers Free Wi-Fi, Internet, Wi-Fi in public areas, a restaurant, elevator, breakfast service, family and children friendly facilities, family rooms, a hair salon/beauty salon, 24-hour check-in, 24-hour reception, 24-hour security, free airport shuttle, and free parking.
Location and Transportation
VX Hotel Chengdu Shuangliu Airport Sainawei is located on Chengshuang Road in Shuangliu, Chengdu, Sichuan, China. The area is convenient for airport travel, with access supported by the hotel's free airport shuttle and free parking. Its setting in Chengdu places it within a practical urban neighborhood for travelers using Shuangliu Airport.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Airport Shuttle (free)
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Family/child friendly
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Languages Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Elevator
Family Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Frequently Asked Questions About VX Hotel Chengdu Shuangliu Airport Sainawei
1. Does VX Hotel Chengdu Shuangliu Airport Sainawei offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available.
2. Is there a free airport shuttle at VX Hotel Chengdu Shuangliu Airport Sainawei?
Yes, a free airport shuttle is provided.
3. Does VX Hotel Chengdu Shuangliu Airport Sainawei have parking?
Yes, free parking is available.
4. Does VX Hotel Chengdu Shuangliu Airport Sainawei have a restaurant?
Yes, the hotel has a restaurant.
5. Is breakfast available at VX Hotel Chengdu Shuangliu Airport Sainawei?
Yes, breakfast service is available.
6. Does VX Hotel Chengdu Shuangliu Airport Sainawei have family rooms?
Yes, family rooms are available.
7. Is the front desk open 24 hours at VX Hotel Chengdu Shuangliu Airport Sainawei?
Yes, the reception is open 24 hours.
8. Does VX Hotel Chengdu Shuangliu Airport Sainawei have 24-hour security?
Yes, 24-hour security is available.



















