July In Furano
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Hotel Details
July In Furano Property Details
July In Furano is a charming 3-star private villa nestled in the picturesque region of Furano, Japan. Spanning a spacious 103 square meters, this villa features three comfortable bedrooms and one private bathroom, offering an ideal setting for families or groups seeking a serene and homely atmosphere amidst Japan's beautiful landscapes.
Services & Amenities
Guests at July In Furano can enjoy a range of amenities designed for comfort and convenience. The villa features a fully equipped kitchen with a freezer, basic kitchenware including cookware, oil, and condiments, a microwave, oven, refrigerator, cooking hob, and ample dishes and cutlery. Bathroom facilities include a bathtub and shower gel. For relaxation, there's a fan (ceiling or portable), and a balcony or terrace, a BBQ grill, and a garden for outdoor enjoyment. Families will appreciate the children's books and toys, and children's dinnerware. Staff are available who speak English, Chinese (Mandarin), and Japanese. Professional cleaning services are also provided.
Location and Transportation
July In Furano is conveniently located in Furano, Japan, a popular destination known for its natural beauty. As a private villa, guests typically utilize private transportation to reach the property. Specific major roads or landmarks are best navigated with GPS or local directions for a smooth arrival in the Furano area.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Hot Tub
Activities
Fishing
Hiking
Skiing
Entertainment and Family Services
Children's books and toys
Children's dinnerware
Contactless check-in/out
Heating in public area
Laundromat
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Kids cutlery
Playground
Nightclub/DJ
Karaoke
Common Areas
Shared Kitchen
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Terrace
Library
Cleaning Services
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
First aid kit
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Safe dining setup
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Suit Press
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Japanese Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Dishes and dining utensils
Freezer
Kitchen basics (cookware, oils, condiments)
Microwave
Oven
Refrigerator
Stove
Bathtub
Body wash
Fans (ceiling or portable)
BBQ grill
Garden
Cleaned by professional cleaning company
Cleaning supplies provided for guests
Contactless check-in/check-out
Physical distancing rules followed
Protective face covering on staff
Complimentary movies
Private bath
Tours
Designated Smoking Area
Family Rooms
Non-smoking Rooms
Room decorations
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About July In Furano
1. What kind of kitchen facilities are available at July In Furano?
July In Furano is equipped with a freezer, basic kitchenware including cookware, oil, and condiments, a microwave, oven, refrigerator, cooking hob, and dishes and cutlery.
2. Are there any amenities for children at July In Furano?
Yes, children's books and toys, along with children's dinnerware, are provided for younger guests at July In Furano.
3. Does July In Furano have outdoor space?
Yes, guests can enjoy a balcony or terrace, a BBQ grill, and a garden at July In Furano.
4. What languages do the staff speak at July In Furano?
The staff at July In Furano can communicate in English, Chinese (Mandarin), and Japanese.
5. What bathroom amenities are provided at July In Furano?
Guests will find a bathtub and shower gel available in the bathroom at July In Furano.
6. Is there a fan available at July In Furano?
Yes, a fan, either ceiling or portable, is provided for guest comfort at July In Furano.
7. What type of accommodation is July In Furano?
July In Furano is a 3-star private villa spanning 103 square meters, featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 private bathroom, ideal for families or groups.
8. Is professional cleaning provided at July In Furano?
Yes, July In Furano includes professional cleaning services for guests' convenience.




