Sky City offers breathtaking sea views
Facilities Details
Discounts recommended for you
Get an exclusive discount and book now!
Hotel Details
About Sky City offers breathtaking sea views
Sky City offers breathtaking sea views is a charming 4-star accommodation situated in Hinase, Bizen, Okayama, Japan. This property is celebrated for its stunning panoramic sea views, providing guests with a serene and picturesque escape. Ideal for travelers seeking a tranquil setting, Sky City offers breathtaking sea views promises a memorable stay in a beautiful Japanese coastal area.
Services & Amenities at Sky City offers breathtaking sea views
Sky City offers breathtaking sea views provides a range of convenient amenities, including staff who speak Chinese (Mandarin), Japanese, and Korean. Guests will find a fully equipped kitchen with dishes, dining utensils, basic kitchenware, a microwave, oven, refrigerator, and cooking stove. The accommodation also features a bathtub, shower gel, fan (ceiling or portable), crib or cot, high chair, BBQ grill, beachfront access, a game console, audio system, and standard cleaning services for a comfortable stay.
Location & Getting to Sky City offers breathtaking sea views
Sky City offers breathtaking sea views is peacefully located at 2679-320 Hinase, Bizen, Okayama, Japan. Nestled in a scenic coastal area, the property offers guests captivating sea views. Travelers can reach this private accommodation conveniently by private transportation, using local roads within the Bizen area of Okayama Prefecture.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Beachfront
Hot Tub
Solarium
Food & Drink
BBQ Facilities
Breakfast service
Breakfast in the Room
Activities
Fishing
Entertainment and Family Services
Crib or baby cot
High chair
Contactless check-in/out
Laundromat
Nightclub/DJ
Karaoke
Shops
Convenience Store (on site)
Shops (on site)
Hair/Beauty Salon
Common Areas
Shared Kitchen
Terrace
Chapel/Shrine
Cleaning Services
Daily disinfection in common areas
First aid kit
Free face masks
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Rooms sanitized between stays
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Staff trained in safety protocol
Sterilizing equipment
Suit Press
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Languages Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Japanese Spoken
Korean Spoken
Khmer Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
English Spoken
Norwegian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wired Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Dishes and dining utensils
Kitchen basics (cookware, oils, condiments)
Microwave
Oven
Refrigerator
Stove
Bathtub
Body wash
Fans (ceiling or portable)
BBQ grill
Game console
Sound System
Cleaning supplies provided for guests
Face masks provided for guests
Physical distancing rules followed
Massage chair
Private BBQ facilities
Tours
Watersport equipment rentals
Designated Smoking Area
Entire home
Non-smoking Rooms
Pets allowed
Family Rooms
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [nearby]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Sky City offers breathtaking sea views
1. What languages do the staff at Sky City offers breathtaking sea views speak?
Staff at Sky City offers breathtaking sea views speak Chinese (Mandarin), Japanese, and Korean to assist guests.
2. Does Sky City offers breathtaking sea views have kitchen facilities?
Yes, Sky City offers breathtaking sea views features a kitchen equipped with dishes, dining utensils, basic kitchenware, a microwave, oven, refrigerator, and cooking stove.
3. Are there amenities for families with children at Sky City offers breathtaking sea views?
Yes, Sky City offers breathtaking sea views provides a crib or cot and a high chair, making it suitable for families with young children.
4. Does Sky City offers breathtaking sea views have a BBQ grill?
Yes, a BBQ grill is available at Sky City offers breathtaking sea views for guests to enjoy outdoor cooking.
5. Is Sky City offers breathtaking sea views located near a beach?
Yes, Sky City offers breathtaking sea views offers convenient beachfront access.
6. What entertainment options are available at Sky City offers breathtaking sea views?
Guests at Sky City offers breathtaking sea views can enjoy a game console and an audio system.
7. Are there cooling amenities in the accommodation at Sky City offers breathtaking sea views?
Yes, Sky City offers breathtaking sea views provides a fan (ceiling or portable) for guest comfort.
8. Does Sky City offers breathtaking sea views provide cleaning services?
Yes, standard cleaning services are provided at Sky City offers breathtaking sea views.




