Art Hotel Ishigakijima
Facilities Details
10 Available Room Types
Deluxe Quadruple Room (4 Twin Beds)
60 Square Meter
Towels
Non-smoking
Electric Kettle
Iron
Slippers
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Bidet
Clothes Rack
Bathtub
TV
Superior Triple Room - Non-Smoking
31 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Carpeted
Electric Kettle
Bidet
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Superior Twin Room - Non-Smoking
31 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Carpeted
Electric Kettle
Bidet
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Moderate Twin Room with Ocean View - Non-Smoking
23 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Carpeted
View
Electric Kettle
Bidet
Sea view
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Comfort Twin Room - Non-Smoking
23 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Carpeted
Electric Kettle
Bidet
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Hotel Details
About Art Hotel Ishigakijima
Art Hotel Ishigakijima is a welcoming 4-star accommodation in Japan, offering a comfortable stay for travelers. Guests can enjoy a refreshing outdoor swimming pool, delicious meals at the hotel's restaurant, and relaxing massage services. The hotel ensures a pleasant experience with amenities like free Wi-Fi and air conditioning in all non-smoking and family rooms.
Services & Amenities at Art Hotel Ishigakijima
Art Hotel Ishigakijima offers a range of excellent facilities and services designed for guest comfort and convenience. These include free Wi-Fi, laundry service, an outdoor swimming pool, meeting/banquet facilities, a vending machine for drinks, and a sauna. Guests can also benefit from dry cleaning service, fax/photocopying service, shops on site, daily housekeeping, and 24-hour front desk assistance. The hotel provides non-smoking and family rooms, a bar, a tour desk, massage services, free parking, a designated smoking area, a restaurant, and air conditioning.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Outdoor Pool
Sauna
Massage
Outdoor Pool (seasonal)
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Food & Drink
Vending Machine (drinks)
Bar
Restaurant
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Vending machine
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Tour Desk
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Laundromat
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Business Center
Shops
Shops (on site)
Common Areas
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Dry Cleaning
Daily Housekeeping
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
Staff trained in safety protocol
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Japanese Spoken
Dutch Spoken
Finnish Spoken
Hindi Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Family Rooms
Designated Smoking Area
Air Conditioning
Garden
Public bath
Swimming pool
Swimming pool [outdoor]
Tours
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Heating
Check-in [24-hour]
Hotel chain
Service animals are welcome
Car park [free of charge]
Frequently Asked Questions About Art Hotel Ishigakijima
1. Does Art Hotel Ishigakijima offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Art Hotel Ishigakijima provides free Wi-Fi for guests.
2. Is parking available at Art Hotel Ishigakijima?
Yes, Art Hotel Ishigakijima offers free parking for guests.
3. Does Art Hotel Ishigakijima have a swimming pool?
Yes, Art Hotel Ishigakijima features an outdoor swimming pool.
4. Are there dining options at Art Hotel Ishigakijima?
Yes, Art Hotel Ishigakijima has a restaurant on site.
5. Does Art Hotel Ishigakijima have a bar?
Yes, Art Hotel Ishigakijima features a bar for guests to enjoy.
6. Is there a 24-hour front desk at Art Hotel Ishigakijima?
Yes, Art Hotel Ishigakijima offers a 24-hour front desk service.
7. Are non-smoking rooms available at Art Hotel Ishigakijima?
Yes, Art Hotel Ishigakijima provides non-smoking rooms.
8. Does Art Hotel Ishigakijima offer massage services?
Yes, Art Hotel Ishigakijima provides massage services for relaxation.
9. Is there air conditioning in the rooms at Art Hotel Ishigakijima?
Yes, Art Hotel Ishigakijima rooms are equipped with air conditioning.
10. Does Art Hotel Ishigakijima offer laundry services?
Yes, Art Hotel Ishigakijima provides laundry and dry cleaning services.








































