Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
1,635
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
10 Available Room Types
Club Ocean Premium Non Smoking
44 Square Meter
Non-smoking
TV
Carpeted
Satellite Channels
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Toilet
Kids shampoo
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Hair dryer
Roll-in shower
Clothes Rack
Bathtub
Room service [24-hour]
Club Room Ocean View Non Smoking
Non-smoking
TV
Carpeted
Satellite Channels
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Toilet
Kids shampoo
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Hair dryer
Roll-in shower
Clothes Rack
Bathtub
Free bottled water
Room service [24-hour]
Club Corner Premium Non Smoking
Non-smoking
TV
Carpeted
Satellite Channels
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Toilet
Kids shampoo
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Hair dryer
Roll-in shower
Clothes Rack
Bathtub
Room service [24-hour]
Panorama Ocean Suite Premium, Non Smoking
Non-smoking
TV
Carpeted
Satellite Channels
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Fold-up bed
Toilet
Kids shampoo
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Hair dryer
Roll-in shower
Clothes Rack
Bathtub
Free bottled water
Room service [24-hour]
Panorama Ocean Suite, Non Smoking
Non-smoking
TV
Carpeted
Satellite Channels
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bidet
Telephone
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Balcony/Terrace
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Fold-up bed
Toilet
Kids shampoo
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Hair dryer
Roll-in shower
Clothes Rack
Bathtub
Free bottled water
Room service [24-hour]
Hotel Details
About Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa
Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa is a charming 4-star accommodation in Japan, offering a tranquil and refreshing atmosphere for travelers. This resort and spa provides a perfect escape, combining comfort with a range of amenities designed for a relaxing stay. Guests can enjoy a serene environment, making it an ideal choice for both leisure and family getaways in Japan.
Services & Amenities at Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa
Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa offers a wide array of facilities including Free Wi-Fi, family rooms, and meeting/banquet facilities. Guests can enjoy leisure options like massage services, an outdoor swimming pool, an indoor swimming pool, diving, and boating. Additional conveniences include room service/in-room dining, newspapers, lockers, facilities for disabled guests, a designated smoking area, a free shuttle service, private check-in/check-out, laundry service, a chapel/shrine, valet parking, fax/photocopying services, and breakfast in the room.
About the Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa Hotel Brand
Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa is part of the Oriental Hotel brand, known for its commitment to providing high-quality hospitality and memorable experiences. As a member of this brand, the hotel upholds a reputation for excellent service and comfortable accommodations, ensuring a pleasant stay for all guests in Japan.
Location & Getting to Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa
Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa is situated in Japan. While specific address details are not provided, the hotel is accessible via various transportation methods in the region. Travelers arriving by air can utilize airport transfers to reach the property. For those exploring the area, major roads connect to the vicinity of the resort, facilitating convenient private transportation.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Massage
Outdoor Pool
Indoor Pool
Fitness Center
Hot Tub
Sauna
Spa
Parking and Transportation
Shuttle Service (free)
Valet Parking
Food & Drink
Room Service
Breakfast in the Room
Restaurant
Bar
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Poolside bar
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Newspapers
Lockers
Private Check-in/Check-out
Concierge Service
Currency Exchange
24-Hour Front Desk
Activities
Diving
Canoeing
Snorkeling
Golf Course (within 2 miles)
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Invoice provided
Laundromat
Postal service
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Entertainment Staff
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Business Center
Shops
Shops (on site)
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Common Areas
Chapel/Shrine
Terrace
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Daily Housekeeping
Dry Cleaning
Ironing Service
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in common areas
Doctor/nurse on call
Face coverings on staff
First aid kit
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Safe dining setup
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Temperature check for guests and staff
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Japanese Spoken
Portuguese Spoken
Italian Spoken
German Spoken
Romanian Spoken
Azerbaijani Spoken
Finnish Spoken
Latvian Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Malay Spoken
Norwegian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Family Rooms
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Designated Smoking Area
Air Conditioning
Non-smoking Rooms
Swimming pool
Swimming pool [outdoor]
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Elevator
Heating
Security [24-hour]
Car park [charges apply]
Car park [nearby]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa
1. Does Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa provides free Wi-Fi for guests.
2. Are there family rooms available at Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa?
Yes, the Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa features family rooms.
3. Does Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa have a swimming pool?
Yes, Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa offers both an outdoor swimming pool and an indoor swimming pool.
4. Is there a shuttle service at Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa?
Yes, Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa provides a free shuttle service.
5. Can guests get breakfast in their room at Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa?
Yes, breakfast in the room is available at Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa.
6. Does Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa offer massage services?
Yes, massage services are available at Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa.
7. Are there facilities for disabled guests at Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa?
Yes, Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa provides facilities for disabled guests.
8. Does Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa have meeting facilities?
Yes, Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa offers meeting/banquet facilities.
9. Is parking available at Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa?
Yes, valet parking is available at Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa.
10. Can guests enjoy activities like diving and boating at Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa?
Yes, guests at Oriental Hotel Okinawa Resort & Spa can enjoy activities such as diving and boating.












































