HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
31
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Discounts recommended for you
Get an exclusive discount and book now!
10 Available Room Types
Deluxe Quadruple Room
35 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Electric Kettle
Bidet
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Deluxe Fourth Room
Towels
Heating
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Toilet
Satellite Channels
Iron
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Blackout curtains
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Bidet
Clothes Rack
Telephone
Deluxe Quadruple with Solaniwa hot spring and Bedrock sauna ticket, Non Smoking
Towels
Heating
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Toilet
Satellite Channels
Iron
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Blackout curtains
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Bidet
Clothes Rack
Telephone
Deluxe Fourth Non Smoking with Solaniwa Onsen Ticket
Towels
Heating
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Toilet
Satellite Channels
Iron
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Blackout curtains
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Bidet
Clothes Rack
Telephone
Standard Double Room
15 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Private bathroom
Heating
Slippers
Electric Kettle
Bidet
Towels
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Hotel Details
About HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi
HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi is a welcoming 3-star hotel located in the vibrant Midosuji Honmachi area of Japan. Guests can look forward to a comfortable stay in this conveniently located accommodation, perfect for exploring the surrounding city. This hotel offers a friendly atmosphere suitable for both business and leisure travelers seeking quality services and amenities in Japan.
Services & Amenities at HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi
HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi offers a range of convenient facilities and services including free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, massage services, and a 24-hour reception for guest convenience. The hotel also provides family rooms, a restaurant, daily housekeeping, and automatic vending machines. Guests can utilize dry cleaning services, stay in non-smoking rooms, and enjoy staff fluent in English, Mandarin Chinese, and Japanese. For families, there's a kids' club. The property also features internet access, Wi-Fi in public areas, body temperature measurement, and cashless payment services.
About the HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi Hotel Brand
HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi is part of the HOTEL MYSTAYS group, a prominent hotel chain in Japan known for offering comfortable and convenient accommodations across various prime locations. The brand focuses on providing excellent service and a pleasant stay for both leisure and business travelers, aiming to be a reliable choice for guests visiting Japan.
Location & Getting to HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi
HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi is strategically located in the Midosuji Honmachi area of Japan, offering guests easy access to the city's highlights. This central location provides convenient connections to various transportation options, allowing travelers to explore Osaka efficiently. Guests can navigate the area easily to reach key destinations from HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Massage
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Vending Machine (drinks)
Asian breakfast
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Dry Cleaning
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
First aid kit
Staff trained in safety protocol
Ironing Service
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Japanese Spoken
Bulgarian Spoken
Catalan Spoken
Czech Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Malay Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Air Conditioning
Family Rooms
Non-smoking Rooms
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Designated Smoking Area
Hotel chain
Security [24-hour]
Car park [charges apply]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi
1. Does HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, guests at HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi can enjoy free Wi-Fi throughout the property.
2. Is there a restaurant at HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi?
Yes, HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi features a restaurant on-site for dining convenience.
3. Does HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi have a 24-hour reception?
Yes, HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi provides a 24-hour reception service for its guests.
4. Are non-smoking rooms available at HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi?
Yes, HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi offers non-smoking rooms for guest comfort.
5. Does HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi provide family rooms?
Yes, family rooms are available at HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi to accommodate guests traveling with children.
6. What languages are spoken by the staff at HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi?
The staff at HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi are proficient in English, Mandarin Chinese, and Japanese.
7. Is there a kids' club available at HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi?
Yes, HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi features a kids' club for younger guests.
8. Are there massage services at HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi?
Yes, guests can enjoy massage services at HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi.
9. Does HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi offer laundry services?
Yes, HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi provides dry cleaning services and daily housekeeping.
10. Are there vending machines at HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi?
Yes, automatic vending machines are available at HOTEL MYSTAYS Midosuji Honmachi for guest convenience.







































