Sky Express Hotel

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
425
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
3 Available Room Types
Room, 1 King Bed (High Floor)
Non-smoking
TV
Adjustable height hand-held shower wand
Sleep comfort items
Satellite Channels
Iron
Laptop workspace
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
iPod dock
Towels
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Private bathroom
Hair dryer
Clothes Rack
Free bottled water
iPad
Room, 1 King Bed (Mobility Accessible, Roll-In Shower)
Non-smoking
TV
Adjustable height hand-held shower wand
Sleep comfort items
Satellite Channels
Iron
Laptop workspace
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
iPod dock
Towels
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Private bathroom
Hair dryer
Clothes Rack
Free bottled water
iPad
Room, 1 King Bed
Non-smoking
TV
Adjustable height hand-held shower wand
Sleep comfort items
Satellite Channels
Iron
Laptop workspace
Air Conditioning
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Wardrobe/Closet
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
iPod dock
Towels
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Shower
Kids shampoo
Private bathroom
Hair dryer
Clothes Rack
Free bottled water
iPad
Hotel Details
About Sky Express Hotel
Sky Express Hotel is a comfortable 3-star accommodation located in Malaysia, offering a pleasant stay for travelers seeking convenience and a welcoming atmosphere. This hotel provides various amenities designed to enhance the guest experience.
Services & Amenities at Sky Express Hotel
Sky Express Hotel provides an array of facilities and services for a comfortable stay, including Free Wi-Fi, on-site shops, and toiletries. Guests can enjoy a rejuvenating spa experience, express check-in/check-out, and the convenience of a 24-hour front desk. The hotel features a tea/coffee maker in rooms, a lift, luggage storage, and a business center. As a non-smoking property, it also offers a snack bar and free parking. Accessible amenities include an accessible route to the registration counter and an accessible public toilet, with cleaning in accordance with cleanliness or hygiene standards.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Spa
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Food & Drink
Snack Bar
Front Desk Services
Express Check-in/Check-out
Baggage Storage
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Smoke-free property
Business Facilities
Business Center
Shops
Shops (on site)
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Miscellaneous
Toiletries
Coffee/tea maker
Elevator
Accessible route to the registration desk
Accessible public restrooms
Frequently Asked Questions About Sky Express Hotel
1. Does Sky Express Hotel offer free parking?
Yes, Sky Express Hotel provides free parking for its guests.
2. Is Wi-Fi available at Sky Express Hotel?
Yes, Free Wi-Fi is available throughout Sky Express Hotel.
3. Does Sky Express Hotel have a 24-hour front desk?
Yes, Sky Express Hotel offers a 24-hour front desk service for guest convenience.
4. Are there facilities for disabled guests at Sky Express Hotel?
Yes, Sky Express Hotel features an accessible route to the registration counter and an accessible public toilet.
5. Does Sky Express Hotel have a spa?
Yes, a spa is available at Sky Express Hotel for guests to relax and unwind.
6. Is Sky Express Hotel a non-smoking property?
Yes, Sky Express Hotel is a non-smoking property.
7. Are there shops at Sky Express Hotel?
Yes, Sky Express Hotel has on-site shops for guest convenience.
8. Can I get snacks at Sky Express Hotel?
Yes, Sky Express Hotel features a snack bar where guests can purchase snacks.
9. Is luggage storage available at Sky Express Hotel?
Yes, Sky Express Hotel provides luggage storage services for guests.















