The Design Motel

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
5
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Smoke-free property
24-Hour Front Desk
Nearby Location
4 Available Room Types
Premium Double Room
Towels
Non-smoking
TV
Sleep comfort items
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Free bottled water
Romantic Twin Room
Towels
Non-smoking
TV
Sleep comfort items
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Free bottled water
Romantic Double Room
Towels
Non-smoking
TV
Sleep comfort items
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Free bottled water
Deluxe Double Room
Towels
Non-smoking
TV
Sleep comfort items
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Free bottled water
Hotel Details
Hotel Overview
The Design Motel is a 3-star motel in South Korea, offering a simple and practical stay. It is suited for travelers looking for convenient accommodation with essential comforts, including free Wi-Fi, free parking, a 24-hour front desk, and a non-smoking property.
Facilities and Services
The Design Motel provides free Wi-Fi, free parking, a 24-hour front desk, and a non-smoking environment.
Location and Transportation
The Design Motel is located in South Korea. With free parking and a 24-hour front desk, it offers practical convenience for guests arriving by car or needing assistance at any time during their stay.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Smoke-free property
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Frequently Asked Questions About The Design Motel
1. Does The Design Motel offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available.
2. Is parking available at The Design Motel?
Yes, free parking is available.
3. Does The Design Motel have a 24-hour front desk?
Yes, the front desk is open 24 hours.
4. Is The Design Motel a non-smoking property?
Yes, it is a non-smoking property.














































