Business Hotel
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
10 Available Room Types
VIP
64 Square Meter
Towels
Non-smoking
TV
Electric Kettle
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bathtub
Free bottled water
Standard Room
29 Square Meter
Towels
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
Electric Kettle
Slippers
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Free bottled water
Studio
66 Square Meter
Towels
Non-smoking
TV
Electric Kettle
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bathtub
Free bottled water
Deluxe Room
29 Square Meter
Towels
Non-smoking
TV
Electric Kettle
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bathtub
Free bottled water
Premium Room
Towels
Non-smoking
TV
Electric Kettle
Slippers
Separate shower/bathtub
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Bathtub
Free bottled water
Hotel Details
About Business Hotel
Business Hotel offers a comfortable and convenient stay in Busan, South Korea. This hotel provides essential amenities for travelers looking for a practical accommodation experience, ensuring a pleasant visit to the city.
Services & Amenities at Business Hotel
Business Hotel offers a kids club, free Wi-Fi, and both wired internet and Wi-Fi in public areas. Guests can enjoy meals at the buffet restaurant and utilize vending machines. The hotel is staffed by English and Korean speaking personnel. Enhanced hygiene measures include daily room and public area disinfection, body temperature measurement, alcohol hand sanitizer, hot water laundry for linens, social distancing, and partitions in public areas for guest safety.
Location & Getting to Business Hotel
Business Hotel is situated at 41 Ganseo, Busan, South Korea. The hotel's location offers convenient access within the city of Busan. Travelers can reach the hotel via various local transportation options to explore the surrounding area easily.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Airport Shuttle (free)
Valet Parking
Food & Drink
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Vending machine
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Contactless check-in/out
Laundromat
Postal service
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Entertainment Staff
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Cleaning Services
Body thermometer
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Protective screens in common areas
Daily Housekeeping
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Korean Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wired Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Designated Smoking Area
Family Rooms
Non-smoking Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Business Hotel
1. Does Business Hotel offer Wi-Fi access?
Yes, Business Hotel provides free Wi-Fi, wired internet, and Wi-Fi in public areas for guests.
2. Are there dining options at Business Hotel?
Yes, Business Hotel features a buffet restaurant for guests to enjoy meals.
3. Does Business Hotel have facilities for children?
Yes, Business Hotel offers a kids club for younger guests.
4. What languages are spoken by the staff at Business Hotel?
The staff at Business Hotel can communicate in both English and Korean.
5. What hygiene measures are in place at Business Hotel?
Business Hotel implements daily room and public area disinfection, provides alcohol hand sanitizer, performs body temperature measurement, ensures social distancing, and has partitions in public areas.
6. Does Business Hotel provide laundry services?
Yes, Business Hotel offers hot water laundry services for linens and other items.
7. Are there vending machines available at Business Hotel?
Yes, vending machines are available at Business Hotel for guest convenience.






























