Gijang Stayhwaga Pension
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
7 Available Room Types
Type Green 202
56 Square Meter
Electric Kettle
Hair dryer
Free Toiletries
Towels
Whirlpool bathtub
Free Wifi
TV
Air Conditioning
Dining Table
Kitchenware
Microwave
Refrigerator
Non-smoking
Type Orange 102
43 Square Meter
type Indigo 302
56 Square Meter
type Red 101
50 Square Meter
type Purple 401
165 Square Meter
Hotel Details
Hotel Overview
Gijang Stayhwaga Pension is a 3-star pension in Gijang-gun, Busan, South Korea. It offers a simple and comfortable stay with practical essentials for travelers looking for accommodation in the area.
Facilities and Services
Gijang Stayhwaga Pension provides free Wi-Fi, Internet access, BBQ equipment, parking on site, and Korean-speaking staff for guest support.
Location and Transportation
Gijang Stayhwaga Pension is located on Yeonhwagil in Gijang-gun, Busan, South Korea. The area offers a local neighborhood setting in Busan, and the property can be reached by road with on-site parking available for guests arriving by car.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
BBQ Facilities
Languages Spoken
Korean Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Miscellaneous
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Gijang Stayhwaga Pension
1. Does Gijang Stayhwaga Pension offer Wi-Fi?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available.
2. Is parking available at Gijang Stayhwaga Pension?
Yes, parking is available on site.
3. What facilities are available at Gijang Stayhwaga Pension?
The property offers free Wi-Fi, Internet access, BBQ equipment, and on-site parking.
4. Does Gijang Stayhwaga Pension have BBQ facilities?
Yes, BBQ equipment is available.
5. What language is spoken by the staff at Gijang Stayhwaga Pension?
Staff speak Korean.
6. What type of accommodation is Gijang Stayhwaga Pension?
It is a pension.
7. Where is Gijang Stayhwaga Pension located?
It is located in Gijang-gun, Busan, South Korea.

















