Hanwha Resort Haeundae

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
114
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
2 Available Room Types
Deluxe Room with partial sea view
Towels
Standard Family Room
102 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Kitchenette
Refrigerator
Heating
Cable Channels
TV
Sofa
Dining Area
Kitchenware
Hotel Details
Hotel Overview
Hanwha Resort Haeundae is a 3-star hotel in South Korea offering a comfortable beachfront stay in Haeundae. The property features free Wi-Fi, family rooms, non-smoking rooms, and a range of on-site leisure and dining options, making it suitable for travelers looking for convenience by the sea.
Facilities and Services
Hanwha Resort Haeundae offers free Wi-Fi, a restaurant, meeting and banquet facilities, a 24-hour front desk, a sauna, non-smoking rooms, family rooms, free parking, karaoke, heating, mini golf, air conditioning, and a snack bar.
Location and Transportation
Hanwha Resort Haeundae is located in the Haeundae area of South Korea with direct beach access. The neighborhood is known for its seaside setting and easy access by road, and the property also provides free parking for guests traveling by car.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Sauna
Beachfront
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Snack Bar
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Activities
Mini Golf
Entertainment and Family Services
Karaoke
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Family Rooms
Heating
Air Conditioning
Frequently Asked Questions About Hanwha Resort Haeundae
1. Does Hanwha Resort Haeundae offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available.
2. Is parking available at Hanwha Resort Haeundae?
Yes, free parking is available.
3. Does Hanwha Resort Haeundae have a restaurant?
Yes, the hotel has a restaurant.
4. Are there family rooms at Hanwha Resort Haeundae?
Yes, family rooms are available.
5. Does Hanwha Resort Haeundae offer non-smoking rooms?
Yes, non-smoking rooms are available.
6. What leisure facilities are available at Hanwha Resort Haeundae?
The hotel offers a sauna, karaoke, and mini golf.
7. Does Hanwha Resort Haeundae have a 24-hour front desk?
Yes, a 24-hour front desk is available.
8. Is Hanwha Resort Haeundae located near the beach?
Yes, the hotel is beachfront.


















