Ayutthaya Place

Reviews from Guests
3.0/5
31
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
1 Available Room Types
Standard Twin Room
20 Square Meter
Shower
TV
Fax
Air Conditioning
Kitchenette
Balcony/Terrace
Desk
Free Toiletries
Fan
Toilet
Microwave
Washing machine
Patio
Cable Channels
Dining Area
Mosquito Net
Toaster
Bidet
Towels
Dining Table
Outdoor Furniture
Outdoor Dining Area
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Private bathroom
Hotel Details
Ayutthaya Place Property Details
Ayutthaya Place offers a comfortable and welcoming stay in Thailand, providing a serene atmosphere for travelers exploring the historical city of Ayutthaya. This accommodation focuses on essential amenities and a pleasant experience for all guests.
Services & Amenities
Ayutthaya Place provides a range of convenient facilities including non-smoking rooms, lockers, a tour desk, free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, and balconies. Guests can also benefit from laundry service, free parking, fax/photocopying service, daily housekeeping, and luggage storage. For relaxation, there is a designated smoking area and a garden. Additionally, the property offers a ticket service and an ATM on site for guest convenience.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Front Desk Services
Lockers
Tour Desk
Baggage Storage
Ticket Service
ATM on site
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Common Areas
Terrace
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Daily Housekeeping
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Air Conditioning
Designated Smoking Area
Garden
Frequently Asked Questions About Ayutthaya Place
1. Is free Wi-Fi available at Ayutthaya Place?
Yes, Ayutthaya Place offers complimentary Wi-Fi access for all guests.
2. Does Ayutthaya Place have parking facilities?
Yes, Ayutthaya Place provides free parking for guests.
3. Are non-smoking rooms available at Ayutthaya Place?
Yes, Ayutthaya Place features non-smoking rooms.
4. What kind of room amenities can I expect at Ayutthaya Place?
Rooms at Ayutthaya Place are equipped with air conditioning and some feature balconies.
5. Does Ayutthaya Place offer laundry services?
Yes, laundry service is available for guests at Ayutthaya Place.
6. Can I book tours or tickets at Ayutthaya Place?
Yes, the property has a tour desk and offers a ticket service to assist guests with bookings.
7. Is there an ATM on site at Ayutthaya Place?
Yes, for convenience, an ATM is available within the premises of Ayutthaya Place.
8. Does Ayutthaya Place provide daily housekeeping?
Yes, daily housekeeping services are provided at Ayutthaya Place.
9. Can I store my luggage at Ayutthaya Place?
Yes, Ayutthaya Place offers luggage storage facilities for guests.
10. Is there a garden at Ayutthaya Place?
Yes, guests can enjoy a garden area at Ayutthaya Place.











