THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Discounts recommended for you
Get an exclusive discount and book now!
1 Available Room Types
Double Room
26 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Individual air conditioning
Hotel Details
About THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL
THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL is a comfortable 3-star hotel located in Bangkok, Thailand. This hotel provides a welcoming atmosphere for travelers seeking convenience and essential amenities. Guests can enjoy a pleasant stay with key highlights including free Wi-Fi and daily cleaning services, ensuring a comfortable experience in the bustling city.
Services & Amenities at THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL
THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL offers convenient facilities including English and Spanish-speaking staff, free Wi-Fi, and internet in public areas. Guests can utilize a garden, elevator, coin-operated washing machine, and a designated smoking area. The hotel prioritizes health with daily disinfection, body temperature measurement, first aid kits, hand sanitizer, disinfection equipment, and temperature checks for guests and staff. Contactless check-in/check-out and daily cleaning service further enhance comfort.
Location & Getting to THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL
THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL is situated at 135/3 Bang Khun Thian Road, Samae Dam, in the Bang Khun Thian district of Bangkok, Thailand. This location offers accessibility via major roads within Bangkok, making it convenient for travelers to reach the hotel by private transportation.
Facilities Details
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Contactless check-in/out
Laundromat
Family/child friendly
Evening Entertainment
Xerox/fax in business center
Shops
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Cleaning Services
Body thermometer
Daily disinfection in common areas
First aid kit
Hand sanitizer
Sterilizing equipment
Temperature check for guests and staff
Daily Housekeeping
Hygiene certification
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Spanish Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Garden
Elevator
Designated Smoking Area
Family Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Couples only
Non-smoking Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Check-in/out [private]
Exterior corridor
Frequently Asked Questions About THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL
1. Is Wi-Fi available at THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL?
Yes, free Wi-Fi and internet access are available throughout THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL, including in public areas.
2. What languages do the staff at THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL speak?
The staff at THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL speak English and Spanish.
3. Does THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL offer daily cleaning services?
Yes, daily cleaning service is provided at THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL.
4. Are there health and safety measures in place at THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL?
Yes, the hotel implements daily disinfection, temperature checks for guests and staff, provides hand sanitizer, and offers contactless check-in/check-out.
5. Does THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL have an elevator?
Yes, an elevator is available for guest convenience at THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL.
6. Is there a laundry facility at THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL?
Yes, THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL provides a coin-operated washing machine.
7. Is there a garden at THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL?
Yes, THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL features a garden.
8. Does THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL have a designated smoking area?
Yes, a designated smoking area is available at THOUSAND-TEN THOUSAND HOTEL.







