Cordia Residence Sathorn

Reviews from Guests
3.0/5
24
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Discounts recommended for you
Get an exclusive discount and book now!
9 Available Room Types
One Bedroom
35 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Desk
Free bottled water
Non-smoking
Cable Channels
Shower
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
Trash cans
Free Wifi
Private bathroom
Linens
Refrigerator
Bathtub
Cleaning Products
Mirror
TV
Concierge
Kettle
Sitting Area
Sofa
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes dryer
Ironing Facilities
Washing machine
Exterior corridor
Accessible by elevator
Accessible by stairs
Individual air conditioning
Safe
Smoking allowed
Three Bedroom
100 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Desk
Free bottled water
Non-smoking
Cable Channels
Shower
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
Trash cans
Free Wifi
Private bathroom
Linens
Refrigerator
Bathtub
Cleaning Products
Hair dryer
Mirror
Reading light
TV
Blackout curtains
Concierge
Umbrella
Dining Table
Kettle
Kitchenette
Microwave
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Laptop workspace
Sitting Area
Dining Area
Separate living room
Sofa
Tile/Marble floor
Window
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes dryer
Ironing Facilities
Washing machine
Exterior corridor
Accessible by elevator
Accessible by stairs
Individual air conditioning
Safe
Safety/security feature
Semi-detached
Smoking allowed
Two Bedroom
53 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Desk
Free bottled water
Non-smoking
Cable Channels
Shower
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
Trash cans
Free Wifi
Private bathroom
Linens
Refrigerator
Bathtub
Mirror
TV
Concierge
Umbrella
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Sitting Area
Sofa
Wardrobe/Closet
Ironing Facilities
Exterior corridor
Smoking allowed
Superior Room
20 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Desk
Free bottled water
Non-smoking
Cable Channels
Shower
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
Trash cans
Free Wifi
Hair dryer
Mirror
Private bathroom
Slippers
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Window
Clothes Rack
Safe
Sleep comfort items
TV
Kitchen
Bathtub or Shower
Bathtub
Concierge
Exterior corridor
Linens
Sitting Area
Smoking allowed
Sofa
Ironing Facilities
Three Bedroom Two Bath
Free Wifi
Towels
Hair dryer
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Kitchen
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Free Toiletries
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Clothes Rack
Telephone
Desk
Window
Free bottled water
Bathtub
Concierge
Exterior corridor
Linens
Mirror
Cable Channels
Sitting Area
Shower
Smoking allowed
Sofa
Trash cans
Ironing Facilities
Hotel Details
About Cordia Residence Sathorn
Cordia Residence Sathorn is a comfortable 3-star accommodation located in the vibrant Sathorn area of Bangkok, Thailand. This residence offers a welcoming atmosphere, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking a convenient stay with essential amenities. Guests can enjoy a relaxed environment while exploring the city.
Services & Amenities at Cordia Residence Sathorn
Cordia Residence Sathorn provides a range of convenient facilities and services including a 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi, and air conditioning for comfortable stays. Guests can benefit from daily housekeeping, laundry service, dry cleaning service, and ironing service. The residence also features family rooms, non-smoking rooms, VIP room facilities, and a shared kitchen. Express check-in/check-out, private check-in/check-out, a shared lounge/TV area, fax/photocopying service, and a designated smoking area are also available, supported by English-speaking staff.
About the Cordia Residence Sathorn Hotel Brand
Cordia Residence Sathorn operates as an independent property, offering a personalized stay experience in Bangkok, Thailand. It is not affiliated with a major international hotel chain, focusing on providing unique and tailored services for its guests within the bustling Sathorn district.
Location & Getting to Cordia Residence Sathorn
Cordia Residence Sathorn is situated at 88/1-3 Soi Sathorn 8, North Sathorn Road, in the Silom, Bang Rak district of Bangkok, Thailand. The hotel's prime location in the Sathorn area provides easy access to key city attractions and business centers. Travelers can reach the residence conveniently via major roads, and public transportation options are accessible from North Sathorn Road, connecting guests to various parts of Bangkok.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Express Check-in/Check-out
Private Check-in/Check-out
24-Hour Front Desk
Concierge Service
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Cash withdrawal
Laundromat
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Luggage storage
Invoice provided
Safety deposit boxes
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Business Center
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Convenience Store (on site)
Shops (on site)
Common Areas
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Shared Kitchen
Terrace
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Dry Cleaning
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Ironing Service
Anti-viral cleaning products
Body thermometer
Daily disinfection in common areas
Face coverings on staff
First aid kit
Hand sanitizer
Staff trained in safety protocol
Temperature check for guests and staff
Cashless payment service
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Rooms sanitized between stays
Free face masks
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Finnish Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Designated Smoking Area
VIP Room Facilities
Family Rooms
Non-smoking Rooms
Air Conditioning
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Elevator
Heating
Security [24-hour]
Fire extinguisher
Wheelchair accessible
Check-in/out [private]
Smoke detector
CCTV in common areas
Check-in/out [express]
CCTV outside property
Safety/security feature
Frequently Asked Questions About Cordia Residence Sathorn
1. Is free Wi-Fi available at Cordia Residence Sathorn?
Yes, Cordia Residence Sathorn offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
2. Does Cordia Residence Sathorn have air conditioning?
Yes, all rooms at Cordia Residence Sathorn are equipped with air conditioning.
3. Is there a 24-hour front desk at Cordia Residence Sathorn?
Yes, Cordia Residence Sathorn provides a 24-hour front desk service.
4. Are family rooms available at Cordia Residence Sathorn?
Yes, Cordia Residence Sathorn features family rooms.
5. Does Cordia Residence Sathorn offer daily housekeeping?
Yes, daily housekeeping is provided at Cordia Residence Sathorn.
6. Are non-smoking rooms available at Cordia Residence Sathorn?
Yes, Cordia Residence Sathorn offers non-smoking rooms.
7. Can guests do laundry at Cordia Residence Sathorn?
Yes, laundry service, dry cleaning service, and ironing service are available.
8. Is there a shared kitchen available for guests at Cordia Residence Sathorn?
Yes, Cordia Residence Sathorn provides a shared kitchen for guest use.
9. Does Cordia Residence Sathorn have English-speaking staff?
Yes, Cordia Residence Sathorn has English-speaking staff to assist guests.




























