Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
770
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
10 Available Room Types
TWIN Accessible
Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds (Front of Building, Free Breakfast)
Non-smoking
TV
Adjustable height hand-held shower wand
Electric Kettle
Laptop workspace
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Clothes Rack
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
iPod dock
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Shower
Lever handle on door
Braille and tactile signage
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Free bottled water
Baby cot (upon request)
Carpeted
Wardrobe/Closet
Complimentary tea
Free instant coffee
Safe
Internet [LAN]
Kettle
Linens
Cable Channels
Sitting Area
Sewing kit
Smoke detector
Trash cans
Walk-in shower
Window
Standard Room (With Free Breakfast)
Non-smoking
TV
Adjustable height hand-held shower wand
Electric Kettle
Laptop workspace
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Clothes Rack
Desk
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
iPod dock
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Shower
Lever handle on door
Braille and tactile signage
Slippers
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Free bottled water
Baby cot (upon request)
Carpeted
Wardrobe/Closet
Complimentary tea
Free instant coffee
Safe
Internet [LAN]
Kettle
Linens
Cable Channels
Sitting Area
Sewing kit
Smoke detector
Trash cans
Walk-in shower
Window
Room STANDARD
Smoking allowed
Standard Room
19 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes Rack
Tea/Coffee Maker
Complimentary tea
Desk
Free bottled water
Free instant coffee
Hair dryer
Safe
Free Wifi
iPod dock
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Smoke detector
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
TV
Electric Kettle
Additional toilet
Walk-in shower
On-demand movies
Radio
Cable Channels
Blackout curtains
Linens
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Socket near the bed
Minibar
Daily housekeeping
Carpeted
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Laptop workspace
Sitting Area
Trash cans
Window
Trouser press
Baby cot (upon request)
Accessible by elevator
Fire extinguisher
Safety/security feature
Bathroom
Bathtub
Laptop Safe
Mirror
Toilet
Toiletries
Shared Bathroom
Internet [LAN]
Kettle
Sewing kit
Hotel Details
Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn Property Details
Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn is a modern 4-star hotel offering comfortable accommodation in the vibrant Silom-Sathorn district of Bangkok. This property provides a strategic base for both business and leisure travelers, with its convenient location close to key business areas and popular attractions in Thailand's capital city.
Services & Amenities
Guests at Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn can enjoy a variety of convenient facilities including free Wi-Fi, a restaurant, a bar, a snack bar/lounge, and a shared lounge/TV area. The hotel also provides a 24-hour front desk, daily housekeeping, non-smoking rooms, air conditioning, and complimentary parking. For business needs, meeting/banquet facilities and fax/photocopying services are available. Additional amenities include laundry service, dry cleaning, ironing service, newspapers, express check-in/check-out, and facilities for disabled guests.
About the Property Brand
Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn is part of the Holiday Inn Express brand, a renowned global hotel chain under the IHG Hotels & Resorts family. This brand is recognized for delivering smart, simple travel solutions, focusing on providing essential amenities and comfortable, hassle-free stays for both business and leisure travelers worldwide.
Location and Transportation
Located at 51 Soi Pipat in Bangkok's bustling Silom-Sathorn area, Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn offers excellent connectivity to the city's key destinations. The hotel is conveniently accessible via public transportation, with the nearest BTS Skytrain station, Chong Nonsi, located a short distance away, providing easy access to major shopping, dining, and business centers. Major roads also offer straightforward access for private transportation.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Fitness Center
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Shuttle Service (free)
Food & Drink
Snack Bar
Restaurant
Bar
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Breakfast [free]
Breakfast [continental]
Coffee shop
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Newspapers
Express Check-in/Check-out
Concierge Service
Currency Exchange
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Cash withdrawal
Contactless check-in/out
Invoice provided
Meeting stationery
Projector/LED display
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Entertainment Staff
Luggage storage
Xerox/fax in business center
Meetings
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Convenience Store (on site)
Shops (on site)
Common Areas
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Dry Cleaning
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Ironing Service
Anti-viral cleaning products
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Doctor/nurse on call
Face coverings on staff
First aid kit
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Protective screens in common areas
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Sterilizing equipment
Temperature check for guests and staff
Breakfast takeaway service
Hygiene certification
Individually-wrapped food options
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Chinese [Mandarin]
Thai Spoken
Portuguese Spoken
Spanish Spoken
Korean Spoken
German Spoken
Dutch Spoken
Lao Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Designated Smoking Area
Air Conditioning
Non-smoking Rooms
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Computer station
Honeymoon Suite
Tours
Adults Only
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Elevator
Heating
Family Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Fire extinguisher
Wheelchair accessible
Taxi service
Hotel chain
On-site accessible restaurants / lounges
Check-in/out [express]
Smoke detector
CCTV in common areas
CCTV outside property
Safety/security feature
Frequently Asked Questions About Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn
1. Is Wi-Fi available at Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available at Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn for all guests.
2. Does Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn have parking facilities?
Yes, Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn offers free parking for guests.
3. Are there dining options at Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn?
Yes, guests can find a restaurant, a snack bar, and a bar on-site at Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn.
4. Is the front desk at Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn open 24 hours?
Yes, the hotel provides a 24-hour front desk service for guests' convenience.
5. Does Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn offer non-smoking rooms?
Yes, non-smoking rooms are available at Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn.
6. What laundry services are available at Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn?
The hotel provides laundry service, dry cleaning, and ironing service for guests.
7. Are there facilities for disabled guests at Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn?
Yes, Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn offers facilities specifically designed for disabled guests.
8. Does Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn offer express check-in/check-out?
Yes, guests can benefit from express check-in/check-out services at Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn.










































































