Silom One Hotel

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
126
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Discounts recommended for you
Get an exclusive discount and book now!
7 Available Room Types
Superior Room
Non-smoking
TV
Satellite Channels
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Minibar
Wardrobe/Closet
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
Towels
Shower
Slippers
Private bathroom
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Clothes Rack
Free bottled water
Safe
Internet [LAN]
Cable Channels
Smoke detector
Deluxe Room
Non-smoking
TV
Satellite Channels
Blackout curtains
Refrigerator
Minibar
Wardrobe/Closet
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
Towels
Shower
Slippers
Private bathroom
Bathrobes
Free Toiletries
Hair dryer
Air Conditioning
Clothes Rack
Free bottled water
Safe
Internet [LAN]
Cable Channels
Smoke detector
Deluxe Double Room
23 Square Meter
Minibar
Shower
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Bathrobes
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
TV
Coffee Machine
Towels
Private bathroom
Blackout curtains
Wardrobe/Closet
Tea/Coffee Maker
Free bottled water
Safe
Internet [LAN]
Non-smoking
Smoke detector
Free Wifi
Superior Twin Room
26 Square Meter
Minibar
Shower
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Bathrobes
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
TV
Coffee Machine
Towels
Private bathroom
Deluxe Room King Bed
23 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Bathrobes
Blackout curtains
Wardrobe/Closet
Tea/Coffee Maker
Desk
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Safe
Internet [LAN]
Minibar
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cable Channels
Shower
Slippers
Smoke detector
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Mirror
Pajamas
Socket near the bed
Trash cans
Fire extinguisher
Locker
Safety/security feature
TV
Balcony/Terrace
Hotel Details
About Silom One Hotel
Silom One Hotel is a welcoming 3-star hotel situated in the lively Silom district of Bangkok, Thailand. This hotel offers a comfortable and convenient stay for travelers exploring the city. With its strategic location, guests can easily access various city attractions and enjoy the local atmosphere, making it an excellent base for exploring Bangkok.
Services & Amenities at Silom One Hotel
Silom One Hotel provides guests with a range of convenient facilities and services including free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, and daily housekeeping. The hotel offers a 24-hour front desk, laundry service, and ironing service. Guests can also benefit from non-smoking rooms, a designated smoking area, and on-site shops. For safety and convenience, the hotel provides virus-killing cleaning products, body temperature measurement, and cashless payment service. English-speaking and Thai-speaking staff are available to assist guests.
Location & Getting to Silom One Hotel
Silom One Hotel is centrally located at 281/15 Soi Silom 1 in the bustling Silom district of Bangkok, Thailand. This prime location in Bang Rak makes it a convenient base for exploring the city. Guests can easily access major roads and various forms of transportation from the hotel's central position in Silom, allowing for seamless travel around Bangkok.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Bottle of water
Kitchen
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Lockers
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Contactless check-in/out
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Evening Entertainment
Nightclub/DJ
Entertainment Staff
Luggage storage
Safety deposit boxes
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Business Center
Shops
Shops (on site)
Hair/Beauty Salon
Common Areas
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Terrace
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Laundry
Daily Housekeeping
Ironing Service
Suit Press
Anti-viral cleaning products
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
Face coverings on staff
First aid kit
Free face masks
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Protective screens in common areas
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Sterilizing equipment
Temperature check for guests and staff
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Finnish Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wired Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Internet [LAN]
Miscellaneous
Air Conditioning
Designated Smoking Area
Non-smoking Rooms
Elevator
Family Rooms
Check-in [24-hour]
Security [24-hour]
Fire extinguisher
Taxi service
Smoke detector
CCTV in common areas
Check-in/out [express]
Exterior corridor
CCTV outside property
Safety/security feature
Frequently Asked Questions About Silom One Hotel
1. Does Silom One Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Silom One Hotel provides free Wi-Fi for guests throughout the property and in public areas.
2. What services are available at the front desk?
Silom One Hotel has a 24-hour front desk to assist guests at any time.
3. Are there non-smoking rooms at Silom One Hotel?
Yes, Silom One Hotel offers non-smoking rooms for guest comfort.
4. Does Silom One Hotel have air conditioning?
Yes, air conditioning is available in rooms and common areas at Silom One Hotel.
5. Is laundry service available at Silom One Hotel?
Yes, guests can utilize the laundry service provided at Silom One Hotel.
6. Does Silom One Hotel offer daily housekeeping?
Yes, daily housekeeping is provided to ensure a clean and comfortable stay at Silom One Hotel.
7. Is there a designated smoking area at Silom One Hotel?
Yes, Silom One Hotel features a designated smoking area for guests.
8. Are staff at Silom One Hotel multilingual?
Yes, Silom One Hotel has English-speaking and Thai-speaking staff available to assist guests.
9. Can guests pay without cash at Silom One Hotel?
Yes, Silom One Hotel offers a convenient cashless payment service for guests.
10. Are there shops available on-site at Silom One Hotel?
Yes, Silom One Hotel features on-site shops for guest convenience.





















































