Rhythm Of Life Guesthouse
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
4 Available Room Types
Standard Double with Shared Bathroom
12 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Tea/Coffee Maker
Dining Table
Electric Kettle
Dining Area
Shower
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Free Toiletries
Towels
Shared Bathroom
Socket near the bed
Trash cans
Window
Clothes Rack
Accessible by stairs
Safety/security feature
Standard Double with Private Bathroom
14 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Tea/Coffee Maker
Dining Table
Electric Kettle
Dining Area
Shower
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Free Toiletries
Towels
Audible alarm
Lowered electrical outlet
Visual alarm
Mirror
Private bathroom
Free Wifi
Blackout curtains
Hand sanitizer
Linens
Socket near the bed
Complimentary tea
Free instant coffee
Free welcome drink
Desk
Sitting Area
Top floor available
Trash cans
Window
Clothes Rack
Accessible by stairs
Fire extinguisher
Individual air conditioning
Smoke detector
King Room with Garden View
40 Square Meter
Shared Bathroom
Towels
Air Conditioning
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Socket near the bed
Dining Table
Dining Area
Trash cans
Window
Clothes Rack
Accessible by stairs
Safety/security feature
Queen Room
12 Square Meter
Shared Bathroom
Towels
Air Conditioning
Sleep comfort items
Slippers
Socket near the bed
Dining Table
Dining Area
Trash cans
Clothes Rack
Accessible by stairs
Safety/security feature
Window
Hotel Details
Rhythm Of Life Guesthouse Property Details
Rhythm Of Life Guesthouse offers a welcoming stay in the historic Phra Nakhon district of Bangkok, Thailand. This charming guesthouse provides a comfortable and authentic experience for travelers exploring the vibrant city. Guests can enjoy a relaxed atmosphere within reach of local attractions and cultural landmarks in Bangkok.
Services & Amenities
Rhythm Of Life Guesthouse provides an array of convenient services and amenities, including English-speaking, Burmese-speaking, Japanese-speaking, Lao-speaking, and Thai-speaking staff to assist guests. For guest comfort and hygiene, body soap, hand gel and soap, and face masks are available. The guesthouse also offers free Wi-Fi, internet service, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Enhanced health measures include virus disinfectant products, daily disinfection of public areas, disinfected rooms, a first-aid kit, alcohol hand gel, and laundry linen service.
Location and Transportation
Rhythm Of Life Guesthouse is located at 135/1 Soi Samsen 4 in the Ban Phan Thom area of Phra Nakhon, Bangkok, Thailand. This central location in the capital city offers convenient access to various points of interest. Travelers can reach the guesthouse easily via local taxis or ride-sharing services from different parts of Bangkok, navigating towards the Phra Nakhon district and Samsen Soi 4.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Smoke-free property
Evening Entertainment
Nightclub/DJ
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Convenience Store (on site)
Common Areas
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Anti-viral cleaning products
Daily disinfection in common areas
First aid kit
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Safe dining setup
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Sterilizing equipment
Daily Housekeeping
Hotel room service app
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Burmese
Japanese Spoken
Lao Spoken
Thai Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Body wash
Face masks provided for guests
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Air Conditioning
Designated Smoking Area
Adults Only
Couples only
Non-smoking Rooms
Family Rooms
Car park [free of charge]
Bicycle parking
Couple's room
Fire extinguisher
Check-in/out [private]
CCTV in common areas
Mirrored room
Exterior corridor
CCTV outside property
Frequently Asked Questions About Rhythm Of Life Guesthouse
1. What type of accommodation is Rhythm Of Life Guesthouse?
Rhythm Of Life Guesthouse offers comfortable guesthouse-style accommodation in Bangkok, Thailand.
2. Where is Rhythm Of Life Guesthouse located?
It is located at 135/1 Soi Samsen 4, Ban Phan Thom, Phra Nakhon, Bangkok, Thailand.
3. Does Rhythm Of Life Guesthouse offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Rhythm Of Life Guesthouse provides free Wi-Fi and internet service, including Wi-Fi in public areas.
4. Are there staff who speak multiple languages at Rhythm Of Life Guesthouse?
Yes, the guesthouse has English-speaking, Burmese-speaking, Japanese-speaking, Lao-speaking, and Thai-speaking staff.
5. What hygiene amenities are provided at Rhythm Of Life Guesthouse?
Guests are provided with body soap, hand gel and soap, and face masks.
6. Does Rhythm Of Life Guesthouse have enhanced cleaning and safety protocols?
Yes, it employs virus disinfectant products, daily disinfection of public areas, disinfected rooms, alcohol hand gel, and a first-aid kit.
7. Is laundry service available at Rhythm Of Life Guesthouse?
Yes, laundry linen service is available for guests.
8. What internet services are available at Rhythm Of Life Guesthouse?
The guesthouse offers internet service with free Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi access in public areas.
















