Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
4
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
10 Available Room Types
Deluxe Room
47 Square Meter
Tea/Coffee Maker
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Hot Tub
Balcony/Terrace
Bathrobes
Refrigerator
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Patio
Shared Toilet
Slippers
Satellite Channels
Laptop Safe
View
Dining Area
Electric Kettle
Mosquito Net
Towels/Sheets (extra fee)
Garden view
Pool view
Mountain view
Landmark view
Towels
Dining Table
Outdoor Dining Area
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Lowered electrical outlet
Bathroom
Bathtub
Blackout curtains
Cable Channels
Wardrobe/Closet
Interconnecting Room(s) Available
Laptop workspace
Mirror
Non-smoking
Safe
Sitting Area
Separate shower/bathtub
Smoke detector
Toiletries
Umbrella
Free Wifi
Free bottled water
Free instant coffee
Deluxe Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds, Bathtub
Electric Kettle
Satellite Channels
Window
Blackout curtains
Clothes Rack
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Kids shampoo
Lever handle on door
Slippers
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Air Conditioning
Extra Long Beds (> 6.5 ft)
Sitting Area
TV
Room service [24-hour]
Non-smoking
Laptop workspace
Refrigerator
Bathtub or Shower
Minibar
Wardrobe/Closet
Internet [LAN]
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Free Wifi
Telephone
Dining Table
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Lowered electrical outlet
Private bathroom
Bathrobes
Hair dryer
Roll-in shower
Bathtub
Free bottled water
Balcony/Terrace
Deluxe Twin With Bathtub
47 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Bathrobes
Bathtub
Blackout curtains
Desk
Refrigerator
Internet [LAN]
Minibar
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Safe
Shower
Tea/Coffee Maker
TV
Toiletries
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Deluxe Twin Bathtub
47 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Bathrobes
Bathtub
Blackout curtains
Desk
Refrigerator
Internet [LAN]
Minibar
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Safe
Shower
Tea/Coffee Maker
TV
Toiletries
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Deluxe
47 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Bathrobes
Bathtub
Blackout curtains
Desk
Refrigerator
Internet [LAN]
Minibar
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Safe
Shower
Tea/Coffee Maker
TV
Toiletries
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Hotel Details
Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique Property Details
Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique, located in Thailand, offers a charming and serene accommodation experience. This boutique hotel provides a tranquil retreat with a distinctive Lanna atmosphere. Guests can enjoy comfortable rooms and a range of facilities designed for a relaxing stay.
Services & Amenities
Guests at Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique can enjoy a variety of facilities and services including a balcony, free parking, a designated smoking area, free airport shuttle, non-smoking rooms, fax/photocopying service, a 24-hour front desk, an outdoor pool, room service, dry cleaning, a tour desk, a shared lounge/TV area, ticket service, daily housekeeping, ironing service, meeting/banquet facilities, free Wi-Fi, laundry service, and air conditioning.
Location and Transportation
Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique is conveniently situated at 123 123 Nong Khwai, in Thailand. Guests arriving by air can utilize the complimentary airport shuttle service offered by the hotel. For those traveling by private vehicle, the hotel's address in Nong Khwai provides easy access to the surrounding areas of Thailand.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Outdoor Pool
Massage
Spa
Hot Tub
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Airport Shuttle (free)
Car Rental
Bicycle Rental
Food & Drink
Room Service
Restaurant
Packed Lunches
Salad in restaurant
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Asian breakfast
Restaurant lunch
Alternative meal arrangement
A la carte breakfast
Restaurant breakfast
Breakfast service
Bottle of water
Restaurant dinner
Coffee/tea in restaurant
Coffee shop
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Tour Desk
Ticket Service
Express Check-in/Check-out
Lockers
Entertainment and Family Services
Luggage storage
Indoor venue for special events
Wi-Fi for special events
Meeting stationery
Invoice provided
Playground
Safety deposit boxes
Meetings
Xerox/fax in business center
Smoke-free property
Seminars
Air conditioning in public area
Kids cutlery
Family/child friendly
Kids meal
Contactless check-in/out
Projector/LED display
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Common Areas
Terrace
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Chapel/Shrine
Cleaning Services
Dry Cleaning
Daily Housekeeping
Ironing Service
Laundry
Safe dining setup
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Room sanitization opt-out available
First aid kit
Face coverings on staff
Body thermometer
Hygiene certification
Temperature check for guests and staff
Cashless payment service
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Individually-wrapped food options
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Anti-viral cleaning products
Rooms sanitized between stays
Daily disinfection in common areas
Staff trained in safety protocol
Hand sanitizer
Protective screens in common areas
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Designated Smoking Area
Non-smoking Rooms
Air Conditioning
Family Rooms
Yoga room
Fire extinguisher
Smoke detector
Car park [nearby]
Check-in/out [express]
Wheelchair accessible
Check-in [24-hour]
CCTV in common areas
Garden
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Elevator
Swimming pool [outdoor]
Bicycle parking
Pool with view
Swimming pool
Security [24-hour]
Car park [on-site]
CCTV outside property
Safety/security feature
Taxi service
Car park [free of charge]
Frequently Asked Questions About Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique
1. Does Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, guests can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi access throughout Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique.
2. Is parking available at Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique?
Yes, Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique provides free parking for its guests.
3. Does Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique have a swimming pool?
Yes, the hotel features an inviting outdoor pool for guests to enjoy.
4. Is there an airport shuttle service at Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique?
Yes, Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique offers a complimentary airport shuttle service.
5. Are non-smoking rooms available at Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique?
Yes, non-smoking rooms are available at Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique for guest comfort.
6. Does Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique have a 24-hour front desk?
Yes, the hotel operates a 24-hour front desk to assist guests at any time.
7. Can guests order food to their room at Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique?
Yes, Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique provides convenient room service for guests.
8. What laundry services are offered at Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique?
The hotel offers dry cleaning, laundry service, and ironing service for guests.
9. Do rooms at Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique have air conditioning?
Yes, all rooms at Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique are equipped with air conditioning.
10. Are there meeting facilities at Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique?
Yes, meeting/banquet facilities are available at Ratchapruek Lanna Boutique.
































































































