OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
4 Available Room Types
Deluxe Double Room
20 Square Meter
Shower
Air Conditioning
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
TV
Tile/Marble floor
Towels
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Private bathroom
Superior Twin Room
20 Square Meter
Shower
Air Conditioning
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
TV
Tile/Marble floor
Towels
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Private bathroom
Superior Double Room
20 Square Meter
Shower
Air Conditioning
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
TV
Tile/Marble floor
Towels
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Private bathroom
Double Room
15 Square Meter
Shower
Desk
Free Toiletries
Fan
Toilet
Tile/Marble floor
Towels
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Private bathroom
Hotel Details
OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort Property Details
OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort offers a comfortable stay in Thailand, providing a relaxed atmosphere for travelers seeking a peaceful retreat. This resort aims to deliver convenience and essential amenities for a pleasant visit.
Services & Amenities
OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort provides a range of facilities including free parking, free Wi-Fi, and daily housekeeping. Guests can enjoy air-conditioned, non-smoking rooms with wired internet and toiletries. The property also features Wi-Fi in public areas, linen, shops on site, and a nightclub/DJ for entertainment. This is a smoke-free property throughout.
About the Property Brand
OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort is part of OYO Hotels & Homes, a global hospitality chain. OYO is recognized for its extensive network of leased and franchised hotels, providing standardized and affordable accommodation options across various destinations worldwide.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Entertainment and Family Services
Nightclub/DJ
Shops
Shops (on site)
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Wired Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Air Conditioning
Non-smoking Rooms
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Toiletries
Car park [free of charge]
Linens
Frequently Asked Questions About OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort
1. Does OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort offer free parking?
Yes, OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort provides free parking for guests.
2. Is free Wi-Fi available at OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort?
Yes, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi access at OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort.
3. Does OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort provide daily housekeeping?
Yes, daily housekeeping services are available at OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort.
4. Are the rooms at OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort air-conditioned?
Yes, all rooms at OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort are equipped with air conditioning.
5. Are there non-smoking rooms available at OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort?
Yes, OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort offers non-smoking rooms.
6. Is OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort a smoke-free property?
Yes, OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort is a smoke-free property in all areas, both public and private.
7. Does OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort have shops on site?
Yes, there are shops available on site at OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort.
8. Is there a nightclub or DJ at OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort?
Yes, OYO 653 Mae Ta Mann Wongnam Yard Resort features a nightclub/DJ for guest entertainment.





















