Phoothawee House

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
18
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
Hotel Details
Phoothawee House Property Details
Phoothawee House in Thailand offers a welcoming stay with essential amenities for a comfortable visit. Guests can enjoy convenient services such as daily housekeeping, a spa for relaxation, and a delightful breakfast service. The property ensures a pleasant experience for travelers exploring the area.
Services & Amenities
Phoothawee House provides guests with daily housekeeping, a 24-hour front desk, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Additional amenities include a spa, designated smoking area, and a hair salon. Guests can also find a tea/coffee maker, hair dryer, and enjoy darts. Hindi speaking staff are available, and breakfast service is offered.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Spa
Food & Drink
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Activities
Darts
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Languages Spoken
Hindi Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Hair dryer
Designated Smoking Area
Coffee/tea maker
Frequently Asked Questions About Phoothawee House
1. Is breakfast available at Phoothawee House?
Yes, breakfast service is provided at Phoothawee House.
2. Does Phoothawee House offer Wi-Fi?
Yes, Wi-Fi is available in public areas at Phoothawee House.
3. Is there a front desk at Phoothawee House?
Yes, Phoothawee House has a 24-hour front desk.
4. Are spa services available at Phoothawee House?
Yes, guests can enjoy spa services at Phoothawee House.
5. Does Phoothawee House have a hair salon?
Yes, there is a hair salon/beauty salon available at Phoothawee House.
6. Are there facilities for making tea or coffee at Phoothawee House?
Yes, tea/coffee makers are available for guests.
7. Does Phoothawee House provide daily housekeeping?
Yes, daily housekeeping is offered for guests' convenience at Phoothawee House.
8. Are there staff who speak Hindi at Phoothawee House?
Yes, Hindi speaking staff are available at Phoothawee House.
9. Does the property have a designated smoking area?
Yes, Phoothawee House provides a designated smoking area.
10. Can guests play darts at Phoothawee House?
Yes, darts are available for entertainment at Phoothawee House.




