B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
6 Available Room Types
Deluxe Triple Room
30 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Clothes Rack
Desk
Free bottled water
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Cable Channels
Shower
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Window
Mirror
Blackout curtains
Free instant coffee
Sleep comfort items
TV
Toilet
Kids shampoo
Toiletries
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Superior Premier Room
24 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Clothes Rack
Desk
Free bottled water
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Cable Channels
Shower
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Window
Mirror
Sleep comfort items
TV
Toilet
Kids shampoo
Toiletries
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Deluxe Room
26 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Clothes Rack
Desk
Free bottled water
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Cable Channels
Shower
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Window
Free instant coffee
Sleep comfort items
TV
Toilet
Kids shampoo
Toiletries
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Deluxe Premier Room
26 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Clothes Rack
Desk
Free bottled water
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Cable Channels
Shower
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Window
Mirror
Blackout curtains
Sleep comfort items
TV
Toilet
Kids shampoo
Toiletries
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Presidential Suite Room
Towels
Sleep comfort items
Non-smoking
TV
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Free Wifi
Kids shampoo
Toiletries
Slippers
Private bathroom
Bathtub or Shower
Bathrobes
Hair dryer
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Roll-in shower
Hotel Details
B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel Property Details
B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel is a 3-star accommodation in Chiang Rai, Thailand, offering a comfortable yet affordable stay. This charming hotel provides a welcoming atmosphere, ideal for travelers seeking value and convenience while exploring the vibrant northern region of Thailand. Guests can expect a pleasant experience with essential amenities.
Services & Amenities
Guests at B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel can enjoy a range of convenient amenities including free Wi-Fi, internet service, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The property features a 24-hour front desk, daily housekeeping, an elevator, and on-site shops. Recreational options include a game room, while practicalities are covered with non-smoking rooms, a non-smoking property, and free on-site parking. Staff are available who speak English and Thai to assist guests.
About the Property Brand
B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel is part of the B2 Hotels group, a renowned Thai hotel chain known for its unique boutique design and budget-friendly accommodations across various popular destinations in Thailand. The brand focuses on providing comfortable stays with essential amenities for both business and leisure travelers, ensuring consistent quality and convenience.
Location and Transportation
Situated at 181/18 Moo 13, Rob Wiang, Mueang Chiang Rai District, Chiang Rai 57000, B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel offers convenient access within Chiang Rai. Its location in the Mueang Chiang Rai District allows travelers to easily reach local attractions. Guests arriving by car will appreciate the available free on-site parking, providing a seamless travel experience in northern Thailand.
Facilities Details
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Smoke-free property
Shops
Shops (on site)
Common Areas
Game Room
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Elevator
Non-smoking Rooms
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel
1. Does B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel provides free Wi-Fi and internet service, including Wi-Fi in public areas.
2. Is parking available at B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel?
Yes, guests can benefit from free on-site parking at B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel.
3. Does B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel have a 24-hour front desk?
Yes, B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel offers a 24-hour front desk service for guest convenience.
4. Are there non-smoking rooms at B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel?
Yes, B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel offers non-smoking rooms and is a non-smoking property.
5. What languages do the staff speak at B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel?
The staff at B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel are proficient in both English and Thai.
6. Does B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel provide daily housekeeping?
Yes, daily housekeeping services are provided at B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel.
7. Are there any recreational facilities at B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel?
Yes, guests at B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel can enjoy a game room.
8. Does B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel have an elevator?
Yes, an elevator is available at B2 Chiang Rai Phahonyothin Boutique & Budget Hotel for guest access.

















































