OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence

Reviews from Guests
3.0/5
78
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
4 Available Room Types
Deluxe Double Room
29 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Wardrobe/Closet
Desk
Free bottled water
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Cable Channels
Shower
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Telephone
TV
Deluxe Twin Room
29 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Wardrobe/Closet
Desk
Free bottled water
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Cable Channels
Shower
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
TV
Superior Twin Room
29 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Wardrobe/Closet
Desk
Free bottled water
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Cable Channels
Shower
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Telephone
TV
Superior Double Room
29 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Wardrobe/Closet
Desk
Free bottled water
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Cable Channels
Shower
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Telephone
TV
Hotel Details
OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence Property Details
OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence offers a comfortable and convenient stay in the Bang Lamung district of Chonburi, Thailand. This residence provides a relaxed atmosphere for travelers seeking a pleasant base from which to explore the local area. Guests can expect a friendly environment and essential amenities to ensure a hassle-free visit.
Services & Amenities
Guests at OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence can enjoy a range of services and amenities including English speaking staff, Thai speaking staff, Free Wi-Fi, Internet access, Wi-Fi in public areas, a Restaurant, Room service, Daily housekeeping, an Elevator, Breakfast service, a Shared lounge/TV area, and a Hair/beauty salon. The property is non-smoking but offers a designated smoking area, along with 24-hour check-in and a 24-hour front desk for convenience.
About the Property Brand
OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence is part of OYO Hotels & Homes, a global chain renowned for offering standardized accommodations at affordable prices across numerous locations worldwide. OYO focuses on providing comfortable stays with essential services, making it a popular choice for budget-conscious travelers seeking consistent quality and accessibility.
Location and Transportation
OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence is situated at 13/75 Moo 12, Soi Wat Boonkanjana, Nong Prue, Bang Lamung, Chonburi, Thailand. This location in the Bang Lamung district of Chonburi province is accessible by road. Guests can reach the property by private transportation or local taxis, with major roads in the Bang Lamung and Nong Prue areas providing direct access to the residence.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Restaurant
Room Service
Breakfast service
Front Desk Services
Express Check-in/Check-out
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Smoke-free property
Luggage storage
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Common Areas
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Elevator
Designated Smoking Area
Check-in [24-hour]
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Check-in/out [express]
Frequently Asked Questions About OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence
1. Does OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence provides free Wi-Fi and internet access for guests, including Wi-Fi in public areas.
2. Is there a restaurant at OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence?
Yes, OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence features a restaurant on-site for dining convenience.
3. Does OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence offer breakfast?
Yes, breakfast service is available at OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence.
4. Is room service available at OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence?
Yes, room service is provided at OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence.
5. What languages do the staff at OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence speak?
The staff at OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence are proficient in both English and Thai.
6. Is there daily housekeeping at OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence?
Yes, OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence offers daily housekeeping services.
7. Does OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence have a 24-hour front desk?
Yes, OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence provides a 24-hour front desk and 24-hour check-in services.
8. Is OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence a non-smoking property?
OYO 371 Sea Breeze Residence is a non-smoking property, but it does include a designated smoking area.


















