Chada Veranda Hotel

Reviews from Guests
4.0/5
56
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
9 Available Room Types
Standard Twin Bed
24 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Desk
Fitness club privileges
Free bottled water
Free Wifi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cable Channels
Shower
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
Window
Lowered electrical outlet
Bathroom
Satellite Channels
TV
Toilet
Toiletries
Blackout curtains
Room service [24-hour]
Openable window
Standard Double Room
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Telephone
Desk
Free bottled water
Balcony/Terrace
Room service [24-hour]
Tea/Coffee Maker
Fitness club privileges
Cable Channels
Towels
Openable window
1 Bedroom Deluxe Suite
Non-smoking
TV
Shower
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Free Toiletries
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Air Conditioning
Free Wifi
Telephone
Sitting Area
Desk
Free bottled water
Balcony/Terrace
Room service [24-hour]
Fitness club privileges
Cable Channels
Towels
Openable window
Standard Double bed
24 Square Meter
Lowered electrical outlet
Air Conditioning
Bathroom
Cable Channels
Desk
Refrigerator
Non-smoking
Satellite Channels
Telephone
TV
Toilet
Towels
Free Wifi
Blackout curtains
Toiletries
Free bottled water
Private bathroom
Shower
Free Toiletries
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Balcony/Terrace
Sitting Area
Window
Openable window
Fitness club privileges
1 Bedroom Suite
44 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Tea/Coffee Maker
Daily housekeeping
Desk
Fitness club privileges
Free bottled water
Free Wifi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cable Channels
Shower
Telephone
Free Toiletries
Towels
Window
Sitting Area
Sofa
TV
Openable window
Hotel Details
Chada Veranda Hotel Property Details
Chada Veranda Hotel, a comfortable 3-star hotel located in Muang Khon Kaen, Thailand, offers a pleasant stay for travelers. This hotel provides a welcoming atmosphere and a range of services designed for guest convenience and relaxation in Khon Kaen city.
Services & Amenities
Chada Veranda Hotel provides a host of amenities including a fitness center, swimming pool, and an outdoor swimming pool for relaxation. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi and internet access throughout the property, as well as Wi-Fi in public areas. Additional services include massage, ironing service, fax/photocopying services, ticket service, and tour service. The hotel maintains high hygiene standards with daily room disinfection, daily public area disinfection, staff wearing masks, a first aid kit, alcohol hand sanitizer, and linen and laundry washing. English-speaking and Thai-speaking staff are available to assist guests.
Location and Transportation
Chada Veranda Hotel is situated in Muang Khon Kaen, Khon Kaen, Thailand. This central location in Khon Kaen city offers convenient access to the surrounding area. Travelers can reach the hotel via private transportation, with major roads nearby facilitating easy navigation to and from the property.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Fitness Center
Massage
Food & Drink
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Restaurant
Room Service
Special Diet Meals (upon request)
Breakfast service
Coffee/tea in restaurant
Vegetarian restaurant
A la carte breakfast
Restaurant dinner
Restaurant lunch
Front Desk Services
Ticket Service
24-Hour Front Desk
Concierge Service
Entertainment and Family Services
Projector/LED display
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Luggage storage
Swimming pool [kids]
Seminars
Safety deposit boxes
Indoor venue for special events
Meetings
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Business Center
Shops
Shops (on site)
Common Areas
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Cleaning Services
Ironing Service
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
Face coverings on staff
First aid kit
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Temperature check for guests and staff
Daily Housekeeping
Dry Cleaning
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Italian Spoken
Russian Spoken
Catalan Spoken
Czech Spoken
Estonian Spoken
Finnish Spoken
Slovenian Spoken
Lao Spoken
Lithuanian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Swimming pool
Swimming pool [outdoor]
Tours
Elevator
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Heating
Designated Smoking Area
Family Rooms
Car park [free of charge]
Swimming pool [indoor]
Frequently Asked Questions About Chada Veranda Hotel
1. Is Wi-Fi available at Chada Veranda Hotel?
Yes, Chada Veranda Hotel offers free Wi-Fi and internet access, including Wi-Fi in public areas.
2. Does Chada Veranda Hotel have a swimming pool?
Yes, the hotel features both a swimming pool and an outdoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
3. Are there fitness facilities at Chada Veranda Hotel?
Yes, guests can utilize the fitness center at Chada Veranda Hotel.
4. Does Chada Veranda Hotel offer massage services?
Yes, massage service is available at Chada Veranda Hotel.
5. What language do the staff speak at Chada Veranda Hotel?
The staff at Chada Veranda Hotel speak English and Thai.
6. Are there services for booking tours or tickets at the hotel?
Yes, Chada Veranda Hotel provides both tour service and ticket service.
7. What are the hygiene measures taken at Chada Veranda Hotel?
Chada Veranda Hotel implements daily room disinfection, daily public area disinfection, and provides alcohol hand sanitizer and a first aid kit. Staff also wear masks, and linen and laundry are washed.
8. Does Chada Veranda Hotel offer ironing services?
Yes, ironing service is available for guests at Chada Veranda Hotel.


































