Alongkot Beach Resort

Reviews from Guests
3.0/5
18
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
2 Available Room Types
Deluxe Room
50 Square Meter
Lowered electrical outlet
Air Conditioning
Bathroom
Wardrobe/Closet
Desk
Minibar
Mirror
Non-smoking
Towels
Free Wifi
Toiletries
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Superior Room
Lowered electrical outlet
Air Conditioning
Bathroom
Wardrobe/Closet
Desk
Minibar
Mirror
Non-smoking
Towels
Free Wifi
Toiletries
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Hotel Details
About Alongkot Beach Resort
Alongkot Beach Resort is a luxurious 5-star accommodation in Thailand, offering a serene and relaxing atmosphere. As a beach resort, it provides an inviting outdoor pool and comfortable facilities, perfect for a rejuvenating getaway.
Services & Amenities at Alongkot Beach Resort
Alongkot Beach Resort offers convenient facilities including an outdoor pool, free Wi-Fi, and a garden. Guests benefit from 24-hour security, 24-hour check-in, and a 24-hour front desk. The resort also provides free onsite parking, van parking, designated smoking areas, non-smoking rooms and public areas, and grocery delivery for a comfortable stay.
Location & Getting to Alongkot Beach Resort
Alongkot Beach Resort is located in Thailand. Guests arriving at this tranquil destination can easily reach the resort via private transportation, utilizing major roads or nearby landmarks for a convenient journey.
Facilities Details
Pool and Spa
Outdoor Pool
Food & Drink
Grocery Deliveries
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Miscellaneous
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Security [24-hour]
Swimming pool
Van parking self-parking facility
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Designated Smoking Area
Check-in [24-hour]
Garden
Frequently Asked Questions About Alongkot Beach Resort
1. Does Alongkot Beach Resort have a swimming pool?
Yes, Alongkot Beach Resort features an outdoor pool for guests to enjoy.
2. Is parking available at Alongkot Beach Resort?
Yes, Alongkot Beach Resort offers free onsite parking and van parking.
3. Does Alongkot Beach Resort provide free Wi-Fi?
Yes, guests at Alongkot Beach Resort can access free Wi-Fi.
4. Is Alongkot Beach Resort a non-smoking property?
Alongkot Beach Resort offers non-smoking rooms and public areas, with a designated smoking area available.
5. What are the check-in and front desk hours at Alongkot Beach Resort?
Alongkot Beach Resort provides 24-hour check-in and a 24-hour front desk service.
6. Does Alongkot Beach Resort have a garden?
Yes, Alongkot Beach Resort features a garden area.
7. Is there security at Alongkot Beach Resort?
Yes, Alongkot Beach Resort ensures guest safety with 24-hour security.
8. Can I get grocery delivery at Alongkot Beach Resort?
Yes, grocery delivery service is available at Alongkot Beach Resort.












