Smile Park Hotel
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
4 Available Room Types
Standard Double or Twin Room
24 Square Meter
Minibar
Shower
TV
Telephone
Air Conditioning
Hair dryer
Desk
Free Toiletries
Toilet
Satellite Channels
Cable Channels
Fireplace
Private Entrance
Tile/Marble floor
View
Dining Area
Towels/Sheets (extra fee)
Bidet
City view
Towels
Clothes Rack
Private bathroom
Standard Double Bed
25 Square Meter
Lowered electrical outlet
Air Conditioning
Bathroom
Toiletries
Free bottled water
Prepaid Room 12,000 THB
25 Square Meter
Lowered electrical outlet
Air Conditioning
Bathroom
Toiletries
Free bottled water
Standard Twin Bed
25 Square Meter
Lowered electrical outlet
Air Conditioning
Bathroom
Toiletries
Free bottled water
Hotel Details
Smile Park Hotel Property Details
Smile Park Hotel is a comfortable 3-star hotel located in Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand. This welcoming accommodation offers a pleasant atmosphere, ideal for travelers seeking convenience and essential amenities. Guests can enjoy features like complimentary Wi-Fi and free parking, ensuring a hassle-free stay in this charming Thai city.
Services & Amenities
Smile Park Hotel offers a range of services and facilities to enhance guests' stays. These include non-smoking rooms, a shared lounge/TV area, soundproof rooms, and packed lunches. Guests can benefit from a 24-hour front desk, a vending machine for drinks, a designated smoking area, and free Wi-Fi. Additional conveniences feature ironing service, daily housekeeping, a snack bar, a restaurant, air conditioning, free parking, laundry service, and fax/photocopying services. The hotel also provides English-speaking and Thai-speaking staff for assistance.
Location and Transportation
Smile Park Hotel is situated in the Mueang Nakhon Si Thammarat District of Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand. The hotel's location offers convenient access within the city, making it suitable for exploring the local area. For guests arriving by private transportation, free parking is available on-site, providing a practical option for reaching the hotel.
Facilities Details
Parking and Transportation
Free Parking
Food & Drink
Packed Lunches
Vending Machine (drinks)
Snack Bar
Restaurant
Bar
Buffet-Style Restaurant
Breakfast [free]
Breakfast [continental]
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Business Facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Shops
Shops (on site)
Convenience Store (on site)
Common Areas
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Cleaning Services
Ironing Service
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
German Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Non-smoking Rooms
Soundproof Rooms
Designated Smoking Area
Air Conditioning
Adults Only
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Heating
Check-in [24-hour]
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Frequently Asked Questions About Smile Park Hotel
1. Does Smile Park Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Smile Park Hotel provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.
2. Is parking available at Smile Park Hotel?
Yes, the hotel offers free parking for guests.
3. Does Smile Park Hotel have a restaurant?
Yes, there is a restaurant available at Smile Park Hotel.
4. Is the front desk open 24 hours at Smile Park Hotel?
Yes, Smile Park Hotel features a 24-hour front desk.
5. Are there non-smoking rooms at Smile Park Hotel?
Yes, non-smoking rooms are available at Smile Park Hotel.
6. Does Smile Park Hotel offer laundry services?
Yes, laundry service is provided for guests at Smile Park Hotel.
7. Are there air-conditioned rooms at Smile Park Hotel?
Yes, rooms at Smile Park Hotel are equipped with air conditioning.
8. Does Smile Park Hotel have staff who speak English?
Yes, the hotel has English-speaking staff available.
9. Can guests get packed lunches at Smile Park Hotel?
Yes, packed lunches are available at Smile Park Hotel.






























