Super Highway Hotel
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
6 Available Room Types
Deluxe Twin Room with Balcony
32 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Air purifier
Balcony/Terrace
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes Rack
Desk
Fire extinguisher
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Individual air conditioning
Mirror
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Safety/security feature
Shower
Sleep comfort items
Free Toiletries
Towels
Trash cans
TV
Free Wifi
Window
Additional toilet
Sofa
Deluxe Double Room with Balcony
32 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Air purifier
Balcony/Terrace
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes Rack
Desk
Fire extinguisher
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Individual air conditioning
Mirror
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Safety/security feature
Shower
Sleep comfort items
Free Toiletries
Towels
Trash cans
TV
Free Wifi
Window
Additional toilet
Sofa
Standard Double Room with Balcony
24 Square Meter
Air Conditioning
Air purifier
Balcony/Terrace
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes Rack
Desk
Fire extinguisher
Free bottled water
Hair dryer
Individual air conditioning
Mirror
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Safety/security feature
Shower
Sleep comfort items
Free Toiletries
Towels
Trash cans
TV
Free Wifi
Window
Deluxe Double Room
27 Square Meter
Lowered electrical outlet
Air Conditioning
Cable Channels
Wardrobe/Closet
Minibar
Mirror
Towels
Free Wifi
Non-smoking
Toiletries
Free bottled water
Air purifier
Balcony/Terrace
Clothes Rack
Desk
Fire extinguisher
Hair dryer
Individual air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Safety/security feature
Shower
Sleep comfort items
Free Toiletries
Trash cans
TV
Window
Deluxe Twin Room
27 Square Meter
Lowered electrical outlet
Air Conditioning
Cable Channels
Wardrobe/Closet
Minibar
Mirror
Non-smoking
Towels
Free Wifi
Toiletries
Free bottled water
Air purifier
Balcony/Terrace
Clothes Rack
Desk
Fire extinguisher
Hair dryer
Individual air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Safety/security feature
Shower
Sleep comfort items
Free Toiletries
Trash cans
TV
Window
Hotel Details
About Super Highway Hotel
Super Highway Hotel is a 3-star accommodation in Thailand, offering a comfortable atmosphere in Phetchaburi. This welcoming hotel provides a pleasant stay for all guests exploring the Ban Lat District.
Services & Amenities at Super Highway Hotel
Super Highway Hotel provides a range of convenient facilities including free WiFi and internet access, along with WiFi in public areas. Guests can enjoy a kids club and a garden for relaxation. The hotel emphasizes hygiene with virus-killing cleaning products, daily room and common area disinfection, body temperature measurement, and provides first aid kits, free face masks, and alcohol hand sanitizer. Tour services and cashless payment options are also available, with staff fluent in English and Thai.
Location & Getting to Super Highway Hotel
Super Highway Hotel is situated at 159 M.2 T. Samor Phlue, Ban Lat District, Phetchaburi, Thailand. This location in Phetchaburi offers convenient access for travelers, reachable via major roads connecting to the Ban Lat District.
Facilities Details
Food & Drink
Restaurant
A la carte breakfast
Coffee/tea in restaurant
Breakfast service
Bottle of water
Restaurant breakfast
Front Desk Services
24-Hour Front Desk
Entertainment and Family Services
Kids club
Air conditioning in public area
Invoice provided
Smoke-free property
Nightclub/DJ
Xerox/fax in business center
Luggage storage
Wi-Fi for special events
Projector/LED display
Seminars
Family/child friendly
Meetings
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Souvenir/Gift Shop
Convenience Store (on site)
Common Areas
Game Room
Library
Shared Lounge/TV Area
Terrace
Cleaning Services
Anti-viral cleaning products
Body thermometer
Cashless payment service
Daily disinfection in all rooms
Daily disinfection in common areas
First aid kit
Free face masks
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Protective screens in common areas
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Staff trained in safety protocol
Daily Housekeeping
Face coverings on staff
Sterilizing equipment
Temperature check for guests and staff
Individually-wrapped food options
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Thai Spoken
Korean Spoken
Hungarian Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Garden
Tours
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Designated Smoking Area
Non-smoking Rooms
Security [24-hour]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Bicycle parking
Couple's room
Fire extinguisher
Check-in [24-hour]
Wheelchair accessible
Check-in/out [private]
On-site accessible restaurants / lounges
Family Rooms
Allergy-free rooms
CCTV in common areas
Mirrored room
Check-in/out [express]
Exterior corridor
CCTV outside property
Safety/security feature
Frequently Asked Questions About Super Highway Hotel
1. Does Super Highway Hotel offer free WiFi?
Yes, Super Highway Hotel provides free WiFi and internet access for guests.
2. Are there facilities for children at Super Highway Hotel?
Yes, Super Highway Hotel features a kids club for younger guests.
3. What cleaning measures are in place at Super Highway Hotel?
Super Highway Hotel implements daily room and common area disinfection, uses virus-killing cleaning products, and provides alcohol hand sanitizer and free face masks.
4. Does Super Highway Hotel provide tour services?
Yes, guests at Super Highway Hotel can utilize tour services.
5. Do staff at Super Highway Hotel speak English?
Yes, staff at Super Highway Hotel speak English and Thai.
6. Can guests make cashless payments at Super Highway Hotel?
Yes, Super Highway Hotel offers cashless payment services.
7. Is there a garden at Super Highway Hotel?
Yes, Super Highway Hotel has a garden for guests to enjoy.
8. Where is Super Highway Hotel located?
Super Highway Hotel is located at 159 M.2 T. Samor Phlue, Ban Lat District, Phetchaburi, Thailand.






















