Wichaya Resort Sungmen
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
2 Available Room Types
Standard Double Room
16 Square Meter
Lowered electrical outlet
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Bathroom
Cable Channels
Clothes Rack
Electric Kettle
Refrigerator
TV
Mirror
Non-smoking
Shower
Free Wifi
Toiletries
Free bottled water
Standard Twin Room
16 Square Meter
Lowered electrical outlet
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Terrace
Bathroom
Cable Channels
Wardrobe/Closet
Clothes Rack
Electric Kettle
Refrigerator
TV
Mirror
Non-smoking
Shower
Toilet
Free Wifi
Toiletries
Free bottled water
Hotel Details
About Wichaya Resort Sungmen
Wichaya Resort Sungmen offers a tranquil retreat in Thailand, providing a relaxing atmosphere for travelers. This charming resort focuses on guest comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a peaceful stay in the country. Guests can look forward to a comfortable experience at Wichaya Resort Sungmen.
Services & Amenities at Wichaya Resort Sungmen
Wichaya Resort Sungmen provides a range of convenient services and amenities for a comfortable stay. Guests can enjoy daily housekeeping, free Wi-Fi throughout the property, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The resort also offers free on-site parking, including self-parking for vans. For relaxation, there is a garden, and a designated smoking area is available, while all common and private areas are non-smoking.
Facilities Details
Cleaning Services
Daily Housekeeping
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Van parking self-parking facility
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [on-site]
Designated Smoking Area
Garden
All Spaces Non-Smoking (public and private)
Frequently Asked Questions About Wichaya Resort Sungmen
1. Is Wi-Fi available at Wichaya Resort Sungmen?
Yes, Wichaya Resort Sungmen offers free Wi-Fi and Wi-Fi in public areas for guests.
2. Does Wichaya Resort Sungmen provide parking?
Yes, guests can enjoy free on-site parking and self-parking for vans at Wichaya Resort Sungmen.
3. What are the smoking policies at Wichaya Resort Sungmen?
Wichaya Resort Sungmen is non-smoking in all common and private areas, but a designated smoking area is available.
4. Does Wichaya Resort Sungmen offer daily cleaning services?
Yes, daily housekeeping is provided at Wichaya Resort Sungmen.
5. Is there a garden at Wichaya Resort Sungmen?
Yes, Wichaya Resort Sungmen features a garden for guests to enjoy.

























