Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe

Reviews from Guests
5.0/5
4
Reviews
from real guests
Facilities Details
Nearby Location
4 Available Room Types
Residence One Bedroom Deluxe Double
29 Square Meter
Close-caption TV
Electric Kettle
Hair dryer
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Towels
Free Wifi
Telephone
TV
Air Conditioning
Microwave
Minibar
Trash cans
Fire extinguisher
Individual air conditioning
Twin Deluxe, Balcony
29 Square Meter
Electric Kettle
Hair dryer
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Free Wifi
TV
Air Conditioning
Microwave
Trash cans
Fire extinguisher
Individual air conditioning
Sea Side View Standard Double Non-Smoking
39 Square Meter
Electric Kettle
Hair dryer
Private bathroom
Free Toiletries
Free Wifi
TV
Air Conditioning
Microwave
Trash cans
Fire extinguisher
Individual air conditioning
Family Bunk Bed
40 Square Meter
Visual alarm
Free Toiletries
Free Wifi
TV
Air Conditioning
Safe
Hotel Details
About Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe
Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe is a charming 3-star hotel located in Phuket, Thailand, offering a relaxed and inviting atmosphere. Situated ideally in Kamala, this hotel provides a pleasant stay close to the beautiful Kamala Beach, perfect for travelers seeking a coastal retreat. The property combines comfortable accommodation with a welcoming cafe experience, ensuring a memorable visit to Phuket.
Services & Amenities at Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe
Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe offers a range of convenient services and amenities for guests. Enjoy complimentary internet access and Wi-Fi throughout public areas, alongside air conditioning in these spaces. The hotel provides English, Japanese, Thai, and Portuguese-speaking staff to assist guests, meeting/banquet facilities, and a designated smoking area. Guests will also appreciate the non-smoking property, virus-killing cleaning products, body temperature measurement, daily disinfection in public areas, and available balconies. An invoice/tax receipt is also available upon request.
About the Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe Hotel Brand
Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe operates as an independent establishment, offering a unique and personalized experience for guests. It is not affiliated with any specific major hotel chain or brand, allowing it to focus on delivering a distinctive local charm in Phuket, Thailand.
Location & Getting to Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe
Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe is conveniently located at 74/37 Soi Rim Chai Haad in Kamala, Kathu, Phuket, Thailand. This prime location places guests just a short distance from Kamala Beach, offering easy access to the seaside attractions. The hotel can be reached via local roads within Kamala, providing a serene base for exploring the surrounding area of Phuket.
Facilities Details
Entertainment and Family Services
Air conditioning in public area
Invoice provided
Smoke-free property
Family/child friendly
Nightclub/DJ
Business Facilities
Meeting/Banquet Facilities
Shops
Hair/Beauty Salon
Common Areas
Terrace
Game Room
Library
Cleaning Services
Anti-viral cleaning products
Body thermometer
Daily disinfection in common areas
Doctor/nurse on call
First aid kit
Free face masks
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Safe dining setup
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Temperature check for guests and staff
Languages Spoken
English Spoken
Japanese Spoken
Thai Spoken
Portuguese Spoken
Korean Spoken
Indonesian Spoken
Icelandic Spoken
Internet Access in public areas
Free Wifi
Internet
Wi-Fi in public areas
Miscellaneous
Designated Smoking Area
Family Rooms
Non-smoking Rooms
Car park [charges apply]
Car park [free of charge]
Car park [nearby]
Frequently Asked Questions About Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe
1. Does Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe offer free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe provides free Wi-Fi and internet access for guests.
2. What languages do the staff speak at Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe?
The staff at Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe are proficient in English, Japanese, Thai, and Portuguese.
3. Are there air conditioning facilities at Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe?
Yes, air conditioning is available in the public areas of Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe.
4. Does Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe have a designated smoking area?
Yes, Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe features a designated smoking area for guests.
5. Are meeting or banquet facilities available at Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe?
Yes, Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe offers meeting and banquet facilities.
6. Is Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe a non-smoking property?
Yes, Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe is a non-smoking property.
7. Do rooms at Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe have balconies?
Yes, balconies are available at Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe.
8. What hygiene measures are in place at Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe?
Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe implements virus-killing cleaning products, daily disinfection in public areas, and provides body temperature measurement.
9. Can I get an invoice or tax receipt at Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe?
Yes, an invoice or tax receipt is available upon request at Catnip Seaside Hotel & Cafe.
















